Archives
Zonal Awards – 2021-2022  |   Zonal Awards – 2022-2023

DoE Zonal / District / State Awards 2023-2024

Event Qawaali
Sr. Boys Category
Divyansh Karwal(10A), Rishabh Indora (10C), Yash Goswami,(12B), Veer Goswami(8A)
Pratham Sharma(10C), Tanish Galhotra(11B),
Pulkit Malhotra(11C), Dharya Sharma (10E)
Dhruv Bhatnagar (11A), 
Manthan Jarwal(12A), Akshit Rana (12A), Shivang Singh (8F)
Nabya Kumar (8E), 
Naitik Mudgal(9A), Aaditya Sanwal (8F), Dev Gulati(10E)
Siddharth Katyal(12C), 
Tanmay Kapoor(10E), Khushdeep Tanwar(10D)
Jaskirat Singh(11B) Ranveer(8C), Siddharth Katyal(12)
Zonal: 1st Prize
Inter Zonal: 1st Prize
State Level1: 1st Prize

Event Folk Song
Sr. Boys Category
Divanshu Karwal(10A), Rishabh Indora(10C), Yash Goswami(12B)
Veer Goswami(8A), Pratham Sharma(10C), Tanish Galhotra(11B)
Pulkit Malhotra(11C), Dharya Sharma(10E), Dhruv Bhatnagar (11A)
Manthan Jarwal (12A), Akshit Rana (12A), Shivang Singh(8F), Nabya Kumar (8E)
Naitik Mudgal (9A), Aaditya Sanwal (8F), Yog Sharma(12A), Tanmay Kapoor(10E)
Khushdeep Tanwar(10D), Siddharth Katyal(12C)
Zonal: 1st Prize
Inter Zonal: 1st Prize
State Level: 1st Prize

Zonal Sports Awards

Event – Kho Kho – Sr. Girls Category
Vaibhavi (12B), Aditi Tripathi (12E), Pavneet Kaur (12B), Kaushiki Dwivedi (12D)
Ishmeet Kaur (12A), Deepisha (12E), Ishika Joshi (12E), Nidhi Mahto (10E), Pooja Paswan (10D)
Gurnoor Kaur (10E), Ashwin Kaur (11B), Sejal Gupta (11C), Kritika (11D)
Zonal: 1st Prize

Event – Kho Kho – Sr. Boys Category
Yog Sharma (12A), Gaurav (11E), Ashish (10D), Aditya Tripathi (12A)
Duttatrey Sharma (9B), Divyansh Gotra (12C), Pranshul (11C)
Chaitanya (12C), Rishant (11D), Vardaan (11E), Raj Sharma (10B)
Zonal: 2nd Prize

EVENT: VOLLEYBALL – SUB JR. GIRLS CATEGORY
DIA GOSWAMI (6B), AARADHYA CHAUDHARY (6D),  VARTIKA (6E), VIBHUTI (6F)
SIYA GAMBHIR (6F), AVANI (6G), KANISHA CHANDELIA (6D), VANYA RALHAN (7E)
SANCHI GUPTA (7E), JASKIRAT KAUR (7B),  DIYA JANGRA (8B), KHUSHALI SHARMA (8A)
Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event – Badminton – Jr. Boys Category
Anirudh Madaan (10A), Divay Garg (9E), Abhinav Singh (9A)
Samarth Pajwani (10C), Devesh Sharma (10C)
Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event – Badminton – Sub Jr. Girls Category
Maahira Kumar Singh (8F), Saavi Aggarwal (8D), Devanshi Kumar (6G), Aanya Maheshwari (7F)
Dhanvi Sharma (7B)
Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event – Kho Kho – Sr. Boys Category
Yog Sharma (12A), Gaurav (11E), Ashish (10D), Aditya Tripathi (12A),
Duttatrey Sharma (9B), Divyansh Gotra (12C), Pranshul (11C), Chetanya(12C),
Rishant (11D), Vardaan (11E), Raj Sharma (10B), Himanshu ( 10B )
Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event – 800mtr Run
Sr. Boys Category
Yog Sharma(12A)
Zonal: 1st Prize

Event – ShotPut
Sr. Boys Category
Vagish Gill (10D)
Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event – 400mtr Run
Sr. Boys Category
Yog Sharma(12A)
Zonal: 3rd Prize

Co-Curricular Awards

Event -Science Exhibition-2024
Sr. Category
Aditya Sethi (11A)
Karampreet Singh (11A)
Zonal -1st Prize

Event – Science Drama-2024
Luv Verma (9B), Sujana Sahi (9B) Shreyasi Srivastava (9C),
Chaitanya Dhanwaria (9D), Kushagra Kalra (9E), Madhav Mamgai (9E),
Bisman Singh (8C), Diyan Makol (6B)
Zonal Level – 1st Prize

Centre Level: 2nd Prize

Kala Utsav District Level Competition
Event – Folk Song
Sr. Boys Category
Yash Goswami (12B)
Prize: 1st Prize

Kala Utsav District Level Competition
Event Vocal Classical Music
Sr. Boys Category
Manthan Jarwal (12A)
Prize: 1st Prize

Kala Utsav District Level Competition
Event Monoacting
Sr. Boys Category
Moulik Dhingra (12D)
Prize: 2nd Prize

Event Mono-Acting
Sr. Boys Category
Moulik Dhingra (12D)
Zonal: 1st Prize
Inter Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event- Science Debate
Sr. Category
Amrita Singh(11A)
Zonal -1st Prize

Event Drama
Sr. Boys & Girls Category
Kushagra Kalra(9E), Geet Gulati (10C), Kashvi Awasthy (11C), Charvi Anand (11D)
Gaurav Katyal(12C), Ashwin Kaur (11B),
Navya Dhall (11B),  Darsh Gaur (11B)
Samarth Panjwani (10C), Harsh (12A),
Krish Trivedi (12C), Gagandeep Singh (10D)
Maulik Dhingra (12D),
Samanth Dhingra(11C), Kawaljyot Singh(11C)
Zonal: 1st Prize
Inter Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event Semi Classical
Sr. Boys Category
Yash Goswami (12B)
Zonal: 2nd Prize
Inter Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event Painting
Sr. Boys Category
Harshit Taneja (10C)
Zonal Prize: 1st Prize  

Event English Debate
Sr. Girls Category
Amrita Singh (11A)
Harshita Jaiswal (11C)
Zonal: 2nd Prize
Inter Zonal: 1st Prize

Event  Vocal Music Classical
Sr. Boys Category
Manthan Jarwal (12A)
Zonal: 2nd Prize
Inter Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event Hindi Slogan Writing
Sr. Boys Category
Kuntal Das (10B)
Zonal Prize: 3rd Prize

Event Light Music
Sr. Boys Category
Akshit Rana (12A)
Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event Folk Dance Group
Sr. Girls Category
Nvaya Dhall(11B), Vaishnavi Singh (11B), Anusha Joshi(10D), Muskan (10A)
Purnima Arora(10A), Pranjal Choudhary(10B), Basant Kaur(10E), Lavanya (11E)

Prabhleen Kaur(10C), Garima Malhotra (9D), Angel Batta (9D), Bhavya Khatry(11A)
Sanskriti Arora(9D), Niyati Sharma(9A), Piyali Manna (9A), Kanak Sharma(9C)
Saanvi Sidher(8D), Anamya Singh (9A), Ananya Mohanty(9C), Ramleen Kaur (7D)
Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event –Nukkad Natak
Sr. Boys & Girls Category
Vanshika (11D), Ashna Wahie (11D), Tanishka (11C), Palak Matta (10C), Anirudh Madan (10A)
Gagandeep Singh (10D),
Krish Trivedi (12C), Navya Dhall (11B), Samantha (11C)
Vaishnavi Singh (11B), Devdutt Sharma(10E), Kapish Grover(10A), Aryan Bobal (9C)
Zonal: 1st Prize

Event- Instrumental Music (SWAR)
Sr. Girls Category
Rattan Kaur (9C)
Zonal: 2nd Prize
Inter Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event Mono Acting
Sr. Boys Category
Moulik Dhingra (12D)
Zonal: 1st Prize

Inter Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event English Declamation
Sr. Girls Category
Isha Aggarwal (12C)
Zonal Prize: 3rd Prize

Event Hindi Poetry
Sr. Boys Category
Pratham Suneja (9B)
Zonal: 1st  Prize
Inter Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event – English Debate
Jr. Girls Category
Akanksha Das (8C)
Harnoor Mahajan (8D)
Zonal: 3rd Prize
Inter Zonal: 3rd Prize

Event Hindi Declamation
Sr. Girls Category
Mannat Rajput (12D)
Zonal Prize: 2nd Prize
Inter Zonal: 2nd Prize

Event Hindi Essay Writing
Jr. Girls Category
Chahat Anand (8A)
Zonal Level : 1st Prize

Event Hindi Poetry
Jr. Girls Category
Mahira Kumar Singh (8F)
Zonal Level : 3rd Prize

Event English Poetry
Jr. Boys Category
Raghav Gupta (6C)
Zonal Level : 3rd Prize

Event Poster Making
Jr. Boys Category
Aditya Singh (8C)
Zonal Level : 3rd Prize

Event Sanskrit Poetry
Jr. Boys Category
Akansh Bharija (8D)
Zonal Level : 2nd Prize

Event Monoacting
Jr. Boys Category
Shaurya Mukund Sharma (8B)
Zonal Level : 2nd Prize

Event Semi Classical (Vocal)
Jr. Boys Category
Avyansh Mohan (7E)
Zonal Level : 1st Prize
Inter Zonal Level: 2nd Prize

Event Light Music
Jr. Boys Category
Aaditya Sanwal (8F)
Zonal Level : 1st Prize
Inter Zonal Level : 3rd Prize

Event – Collage Making
Jr. Girls Category
Vanshika Rajput (8D)
Zonal Level : 3rd Prize