Click Here For Co-Curricular Activities Awards

Sports & Games Awards – 2022-2023

Class I

Event – Chocolate Race – Class I
Japman Singh (Lotus 1) – Red House
Aarna Mishra (Jasmine 1) – Red House
1st Prize – Gold Medal

Event – Chocolate Race – Class I
Reyaansh Kotwal (Jasmine 1) – Blue House
Gayatri Khanna (Lotus 1) – Yellow
House
2nd Prize – Silver Medal

Event – Chocolate Race – Class I
Hirday Bansal (Tulip 1) – Yellow House
Jasnoor Kaur (Rose 1) – Yellow House
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal

Class II

Event – Chocolate Race – Class II
Chirag Kumar (Lotus 2) – Blue House
Harshali Kamara (Lotus 2) – Yellow House

1st Prize – Gold Medal

Event – Chocolate Race – Class II
Kapeesh Rathore (Jasmine 2) – Yellow House
Arti Prasad (Tulip 2) – Blue House
2nd Prize – Silver Medal

Event – Chocolate Race – Class II
Guddu Kumar (Rose 2) – Yellow House
Aarshi  Awasthi (Lotus 2) – Yellow House
Harmandeep Kaur (Jasmine 2) – Red House
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal

Class IV

Event – 100m Race – Girls –  Class IV
Rakshita Raj (Lily 4) – Red House
1st Prize – Gold Medal

Event – 100m Race – Girls –  Class IV
Saanvi Sharma (Lotus 4) – Yellow House
2nd Prize – Silver Medal

Event – 100m Race – Girls –  Class IV
Akansha Singh (Tulip 4) – Blue House
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal

Event – Tug Of War – Boys – Class IV
Shivaansh Thakur (Jasmine 4), Ayushmaan Aggarwal (Jasmine 4), Agamveer Singh (Lily 4), Hetaksh Malhotra (Rose 4), Tript Singh (Lotus 4), Unmesh Sen Gupta (Lotus 4), Kanha Purohit (Tulip 4), Yash (Tulip 4), Vihaan Chawla (Tulip 4), Mohd. Aarish (Lotus 4), Saksham Pandey (Lotus 4)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Yellow House

Event – Tug Of War – Boys – Class IV
Daivik Kumar Biatha (Lily 4), Arin Khaneja (Lily 4), Prabal Singh (Tulip 4), Kunwarjot Singh (Tulip 4), Amrit Singh (Rose 4), Dev (Rose 4), Mitansh (Tulip 4), Parmeet Singh (Lotus 4), Vardaan (Jasmine 4), Prabhmeet Singh (Rose 4), Sreedev (Lily 4)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Blue House

Event – Tug Of War – Boys – Class IV
Medhansh (Lotus 4), Rudransh Thapa (Tulip 4), Kishna Behl (Lily 4), Mohd. Rihan (Jasmine 4), Amrit Singh (Jasmine 4), Daksh (Jasmine 4), Ayaansh (Jasmine 4), Shakir Khan (Tulip 4), Dhruvansh Kumar (Rose 4), Sarvam Tondak (Tulip 4), Suharsh Prakash (Rose 4)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Red House

Event – Football – Boys – Class IV
Parth Bhutani (Rose 4), Rakshit Gupta (Lily 4), Atharv Kumar (Lily 4), Harshdeep Singh (Rose 4), Bikram Singh (Tulip 4), Jaimil (Lotus 4), Raunak Kharbanda (Rose 4), Shiven Malhotra (Tulip 4), Piyush Das (Tulip 4), Viraj Vashisth (Lotus 4), Ayush (Jasmine 4)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Green House

Event – Football – Boys – Class IV
Daivik Kumar Biatha (Lily 4), Arin Khaneja (Lily 4), Prabal Singh (Tulip 4), Kunwarjot Singh (Tulip 4), Amrit Singh (Rose 4), Dev (Rose 4), Mitansh (Tulip 4), Parmeet Singh (Lotus 4), Vardaan (Jasmine 4), Prabhmeet Singh (Rose 4), Sreedev (Lily 4)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Blue House

Event – Football – Boys – Class IV
Shivaansh Thakur (Jasmine 4), Ayushmaan Aggarwal (Jasmine 4)
Agamveer Singh (Lily 4), Hetaksh Malhotra (Rose 4), Tript Singh (Lotus 4), Unmesh Sen Gupta (Lotus 4), Kanha Purohit (Tulip 4), Yash (Tulip 4), Vihaan Chawla (Tulip 4), Mohd. Aarish (Lotus 4), Saksham Pandey (Lotus 4)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Yellow House

Event – Football – Girls – Class IV
Kyra Jain (Rose 4), Jasreen Kaur (Lily 4), Aaradhya Sharma (Rose 4), Kirti Babbar (Tulip 4), Mishika Maheshwari (Lotus 4), Rashmita (Rose 4), Akansha Singh (Tulip 4),  Sriya Sahoo (Jasmine 4)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Blue House

Event – Football – Girls – Class IV
Shaina Arora (Tulip 4), Sakshi Meena (Lily 4), Lubna Noor (Lily 4), Maninder Kaur (Lotus 4), Pranavi Krishnamurthy (Rose 4), Bhavika Makhija (Lily 4), Harshita  (Rose 4), Saanvi Sharma (Lotus 4), Harshika (Lily 4)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Yellow House

Event – Football – Girls – Class IV
Ayesha Chaudhary (Jasmine 4), Anshika (Lotus 4), Reyanshi (Lotus 4) Karthika Mishra (Jasmine 4), Kritika Tripathi (Rose 4), Ananya (Jasmine 4) Rakshita Raj (Lily 4), Akkumleen Kaur (Rose 4)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Red House

Class V

Event – Tug Of War – Boys – Class V
Namish Singh (Lotus 5), Nakul Singh (Lotus 5), Akshit Sinha (Daisy 5), Manraj Singh (Rose 5), Nihar Ranjan (Rose 5), Divyansh Makol (Lily 5), Naksh Gaba (Lily 5)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Green House

Event – Tug Of War – Boys – Class V
Taqueer Ahmed (Lotus 5), Gurkirat Singh (Daisy 5), Priyansh (Jasmine 5) Samrat Singh(Jasmine 5), Manyuvin Singh (Jasmine 5), Gurnoor Singh (Tulip 5), Pawan (Tulip 5), Shrey Bhayana (Tulip 5), Yagya (Lotus 5), Chayan Gambhir (Lotus 5)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Blue House

Event – 4x100m Relay Race – Girls – Class V
Diya Manocha (7E), Khushmeet (7E), Meenal Rawat (7A), Ragini (7F)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Blue House

Event – 4x100m Relay Race – Girls – Class V
Archisha (8B), Kanishka Singh (8C), Nidhi (8E), Pavni Hans (8E)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Green House

Event – 4x100m Relay Race – Girls – Class V
Akshara Pathania (8B), Tisha Khanna (7B), Sonali Anand (7D), Bhavika Tunwal (7D)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Red House

Classes VI – VIII

Event – 4x100m Relay Race – Boys
Aayush Tanwar (7B), Piyush Kumar (7C)
Aryan Bobal (8E), Divyansh Mehra (8C)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Green House

Event – 4x100m Relay Race – Boys
Devansh Kumar (8E), Harman Jassal (6A)
Sidak Singh (8A), Adhyan Tanwar (8D)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Blue House

Event – 4x100m Relay Race – Boys
Devansh Marwah (7B), Rishabh Arora (7F)
Suryansh Verma (8C), Krishna Kanti (8B)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Red House

Event – 4x200m Relay Race – Girls
Namra (6E), Vishakha Kumari (7A), Archisha (8B), Nidhi (8E)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Green House

Event – 4x200m Relay Race – Girls
Aanya (6E), Palak (6E), Khushmeet (7E), Rattan (8A)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Blue House

Event – 4x200m Relay Race – Girls
Bhavika (7D), Kanak (8A), Akshara (8B), Tamanna (8E)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Red House

Event – 4x200m Relay Race – Boys
Krishna Kanti (8B), Inderjot (8C)
Suryansh Verma (8C), Dhruv Kamra (8D)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Red House

Event – 4x200m Relay Race – Boys
Ayaan Verma (7D), Tanishq Anand ( 8C)
Hardik Arora (8D), Rakesh Talpade
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Yellow House

Event – 4x200m Relay Race – Boys
Iqbal (6D), Piyush Kumar (7C), Aryan Bobal (8E), Vansh Chauhan (8B)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Green House

Event – Volleyball – Girls
Prabhleen Shah Kaur (8D), Tanishka (7A), Gunjan (7A), Saanchi Gupta (6B), Shreya (7F), Rashi Aneja (8E)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Red House

Event – Volleyball – Girls
Diya Jangra (7D), Dakshita (7D), Kripa (7D), Avika Sharma (7C), Arohi (6B)
Chahat Anand (7F), Bitoti Das (6D), Yashika Jaiswal (6D), Ridhi (6D)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Green House

Event – Volleyball – Girls
Sanskriti Arora (8D), Sujana Sahi (8D), Ananya Mohanty (8B), Shreyasi Srivastava (8D), Angel Batta (8D), Ramleen Kaur (6B), Kavya Choudhari (6B), Sadhika Arora (7B), Aaliya Ahmed (6E), Kashvi (6A), Ishita (7B), Shubhi (8D), Laxita Grewal (6E)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Yellow House

Event – Volleyball – Boys
Abhinav Singh (8B), Ayush (8D), Vansh Gupta (8A), Lakshay Sharma (7E), Ritwik Sudan (6B), Kush Chola (7C), Tejas (7F), Rakesh (8C), Brahmjot Singh (6F), Anurag (6A)
1st Prize – Gold Medal – Yellow House

Event – Volleyball – Boys
Vansh Chauhan (8B), Vineet Sehgal (8B), Aryan Bobal 8E), Piyush Kumar (7C) Garvit Mehta (7C), Basant Singh (6B), Abhyudaya (6A), Saksham Gupta (6B) Suraj Arora (6A), Shorya (6A)
2nd Prize – Silver Medal – Green House

Event – Volleyball – Boys
Inderjot Singh (8C), Suryansh Verma (8C), Dhruv Kamra (8D), Krishna Kanti (8B) Kanishk Mongia (8A), Kushagra Kalra (8B), Parth (8C), Reyan Joon (6F), Abhas Panija (6F), Harsh Malik (6C)
3rd Prize – Bronze Medal – Red House