Inter School Award Winners 2022 – 2023

Confluence D’Arts
N C Jindal Public School, Punjabi Bagh

Event – Mosaic Melange
Ujjwal (12E)
1st Prize

Event – Sinfonia
Gurnoor Kaur (9A), Pratham (9C) &
Rishabh Indora (9E)
3rd Prize

Event – My Art Forte
Vansh Singh (10E)
3rd Prize

Ion – 2022
Indraprastha International School, Dwarka

Event – Meme It
Moksh Sachdeva (12E)
1st Prize

IQF – Online Inter School Competition
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park

Event – Poetry Out Loud
Chhavi Grewal (12A)
1st Prize

Event: Speak-A-Thon
2nd Prize
Dhriti Thaerja (8B)

Event: Speak-A-Thon
2nd Prize
Prarthna Patel (10A), Khushi Bisht (10B), Harshit (9C)

A Sankalan of Witpicks 2022
Kalka Public School, Alaknanda

Event: Super Jock Rhythmic Yoga
Harsh Malik (6C), Aanya Maheshwari (6E)
Chaitanya Malik (8B), Aashna Assija (7A)

Appreciation Prize

Event: Free Expression (Relief Work)
Ujjwal (12E), Ayush (12E)
3rd Prize

Shark Tank
Gaurav Katyal (11C) &  Arsh Juneja (11C)
2nd Prize

Event: Smart City (Poster Making)
Dev Dhawan (6C)
3rd Prize

Event: Decoupage (Single Use Plastic)
Divyansh Marwah (7B) & Aditya Singh (7B)
2nd Prize

Event: Devotional Song (Singing Competition)
Manthan Jarwal (11A) & Ranveer Singh (7D)
1st Prize

Human Pyramid
Ansh Sindhu (12B), Dev Kumar 12C, Chaitanya Schedeva (12C), Manav Sharma (12C)
Rudra Tripathi (12E),   Moulik Dhingra (11D), Arsh Juneja (11C), Vishwas Malhotra (12B)
Rohan Diwakar (12C), Ayush (12E), Mukul Choudhary (12B), Divyansh (12B)

1st Prize

Geetanjali Fest 2022
Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar

 Event – Sair-e-Gul-Faroshan
Yash Goswami (11A), Manrhan Jarwal (11A), Dimpy Lawat (12C), Hima Manan (12C)
Rajeshwar Pandey (11E), Akshit Rana (11A), Dharya Sharma (9D), Pratham Sharma (9C)
Tanishka Rawat (10C), Gurnoor Kaur (9A), Divyanshu Mehra (12D), Siddharth Katyal (11C)
1st Prize

Crossroads 2022
Darbari Lal DAV Model School, Pitampura

 Event – Rap App Battle
Vihaan Khosla (Lily 3)
Reyansh Lamba (Lotus 3)
3rd Prize

 Event – Vignette – Blazing Book Trailers
Pragya Anand (9D), Kapish Grover (9D)
Dev Dutt (9E)
2nd Prize

 

 Event – The Illuminati
Parth Sehgal (11B)
Bhav Harit (11A)
2nd Prize

Synergia 2022
Vandana International School, Dwarka

Event – Technophile
Manogya Kumar Pandey (12C)
Moksh Sachdeva (12C)

3rd Prize

Event – Bio Boffins
Vaishnavi Sanwal (12A)
Soham Surroach (12C)
Special Mention Prize

Event – Cine O’ Compact
Aryan Naugain (11D)
Krish Trivedi (11D)

3rd Prize

Event – Mathemazing
Mannat Kalsi (8D)
Ananya Srivastava (8E)
Special Mention Prize

Event – Coliseum
Dev Kumar (12C), Chaitanya Sachdeva (12C), Moulik Dhingra (11D)
Ayaana Sharma (10E), Mannat Rajput (11D), Kanishka Vij (11D)
1st Prize

Confluence 2022
K R Mangalam World School, Vikas Puri

Aaradhya Mishra (Tulip 4)
3rd Prize
Doodle Your Imagination

Sipra Sahoo (VII D), Madhav Suri (VII D)
3rd Prize
Biorhythm Life

 Damanpreet Singh (XII E), Ishaan Bahl (XII E), Kritika (XII E) and Sakshi (XII E)
2nd Prize
Entrepreneur Conclave

Sadhika Arora (VII A)
2nd Prize
Meri Awaaz Suno

Lavya (Lily V), Saumya Chaudhary (Jasmine V), Avani (Jasmine V), Kashvi (Jasmine V)
Prabhjot Kaur (Rose V), Rishika (Tulip V), Sudiksha (Tulip V), Ridhima (Lily V)
Yasha Nidhi (Daisy V), Dimpy (Daisy V), Addhya Koolwal (Rose V), Aradhya Mishra (Lotus V)

2nd Prize
Dance on Mathematics

Abhivyakti 2022
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar

Event – Futuristic World
Divya Jangra (7D) & Aarav Mishra (7A)
1st Prize

Event – Kitchen Wizard
Pavni Hans (8E)
1st Prize

Event – Super Chef
Inaya (Lotus 2)
3rd Prize

Event – Lesson Plan
Ms Rakhi Khosla (TGT Soc. Sc.)
2nd Prize

Event – Jazba-e-Hind
Manthan Jarwal (11A), Dimpy (12C), Pratham (9C)
Yash Goswami (11A), Dharya (9D), Viyom (9A), Rishab (9E) & Divyanshu Mehra (12D)
3rd Prize

DIGEX (Digital Excellence) 2022
Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram

Event – Camistic
Aanya Gupta (11E) & Vanshika Panjwani (11E)
3rd Prize & Earphones

Nexus 1.0
Sadhu Vaswani International School for Girls, Shanti Niketan

Event – StoryBoard Making
Adhyan Tanwar (8D) & Janya Roy (8D)
2nd Prize

Chunauti 2022
Apeejay School, Saket

Event – Culture Savvy
Sadhika Arora (7A)
3rd Prize

War of Words
St. Thomas’ School, Dwarka

Event – War of Words
Navya Dhall (10E) & Vidhita (10D)
3rd Prize