Archives – Inter School Award Winners 2021 – 2022

Inter School Award Winners 2023 – 2024

18th National Matsogi-Do Championship
Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra, Haryana

Siddak Singh Dhir (9D)
Under 17yr. Below 55kg weight category
Bronze Medal

Siddak Singh Dhir (9D)
Under 17yr
Team Fight
Bronze Medal

Shubham Mishra  (PET)
Adult Category
Under 70 kg weight category
Gold Medal

9th Open Delhi Knockout Cup Taekwondo Championship 2023-24
DAV Public School, Ashok Vihar

Prize129

Vedita Sachdeva (7B)
Under- 14yr. Below 60kg weight category
Gold Medal

CBSE School State Taekwondo Championship

Prize126

Event- CBSE School State Championship 2023
Venue – Vandna International School, Dwarka
Aadhyan Tanwar (9E)
Under 17yr. 78+ weight category
Bronze Medal

New Era Public School, Mayapuri
15th RL Chopra Memorial Inter School Competition

Prize125

Event Creative Competition
Harshita Jaiswal (11C)
2nd  Prize, 4 Books, & Cash Prize of Rs. 2000/-

2nd Delhi State Taekwondo Championship
ITF Taekwondo Championship 2023
Central Academy International School, Dwarka

Prize120

CFS Taekwon-do Team 2023-2024
7 Gold Medals   |    11 Silver Medals    |    10 Bronze Medals

Agamjot Singh (Rose 4 )
7 – 8 Yrs Category
28 Kg Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Isht Kaur (Rose 5)
9 – 10 Yrs Category
38 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Veer Shrivastav (7C)
13-14 Yrs Category
55 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Atif Ali (7F)
13-14 Yrs Category
Above 54 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Kaartik Suri (7E)
11 – 12 Yrs Category
34 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Sadhika Arora (8E)
13 -14 Yrs Category
54 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Darsh Sharma (9C)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
56-60 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Naman (10D)
15-16 Yrs Category
59 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Madhav (11D)
16 – 17 Yrs Category
Above 97 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Richik Mukherjee (11D)
16 – 17 Yrs Category
80 KG Weight
Prize :Bronze Medal

Harnansh Singh (Tulip 3)
7 – 8 Yrs Category
27 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Akkumleen Kaur (Lily 5)
9 – 10 Yrs Category
44 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Ananya (Tulip 5)
9 – 10 Yrs Category
30 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Kishan (7D)
11 – 12 Yrs Category
30 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Naman Uppal (8C)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
52 Kg Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Rudra Narula (8E)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
65 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Sanskriti Nayak (8C)
13-14 Yrs Category
48 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Adhyan Tanwar (9E)
13-14 Yrs Category
87 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Siddak Singh Dhir (9D)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
55 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Sabhya Kotwal (9A)
13 -14 Yrs Category
40 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Jaanvi Garg (11C)
15 – 16 Yrs Category
45 KG Weight
Prize :Silver Medal

Anaghha Arun Kumar (6A)
9 – 10 Yrs Category
35 KG Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Aarav Makhija (7E)
11-12 Yrs Category
28 KG Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Shaurya Mukund Sharma (8B)
11 – 12 Yrs Category
Above 49 KG Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Shaurya Tanwar (10C)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
54 KG Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Rakesh (9E)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
55 KG Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Chaitanya Rajesh Malik (9C)
13 – 14 Yrs Category
68 KG Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Sanchit Kalra (11D)
15 – 16 Yrs Category
90 KG +Weight
Prize :Gold Medal

Guru Tegh Bahadur 3rd Centenary Jr. Public School, Mansarover Garden
20th Annual S. Mahan Singh Memorial Inter School Story Telling Competition

Event: Story Telling
2nd Prize
Gayatri Khanna (Rose 2)

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Geek<a/>Hertz

Event: Blossom and Bloom
3rd Prize
Ishika (11E), Neha Paswan (11E)

Montfort Sr. Sec. School, Ashok Vihar
Poerty Festival

Event: Festivals are Fun
1st Prize
Tanisha Bhola (Lotus 1)

Event: Technology is Magic
3rd Prize
Gayatri Khanna (Rose 2)

Event: Festivals are Fun
1st Prize
Tanisha Bhola (Lotus 1)

Event: Technology is Magic
3rd Prize
Gayatri Khanna (Rose 2)

Gitarattan Global School, Rohini
Kaleidoscope 2023-2024

Event: Elite Dance Crew
1st Prize
Angel Batta (9D), Navya Dhall (11B), Vaishnavi Singh (11B), Poornima Arora (10A)
Pranjal (10B), Muskan (10A), Anusha (10D), Garima (10C), Basant Kaur (10E)
Arshita (8F)

Event: Global Theatre
1st Prize
Sifat Kaur (10B)

Event: Ideate to Innovate
1st Prize
Gouri Saroch (11A), Bhumi Garg (11A)

Event: Swapn Bharat

2nd Prize

Harshika (Jasmine 5)

Event: Screen Time
2nd Prize
Krish (12D), Navya Dhall (11B)
Kapish Grover (10A), Palak Matta (10B)
Samantha Dhingra (11C)

Event- Veer Ras Ki Kavita
1st Prize
Mahira Kumar Singh (8F)

Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina
Road Safety – A Mission

Event: Aaghaz E Suraksha 

3rd Prize

Veer Goswami (8A), Sanvi Sidher (8D)

Ramleen Kaur (7D),  Piyali Manna (7C)

Aditya Sanwal (8F), Shaurya Tanwar (8D)

Avyansh Kumar Mohan (7E), Nabhya (8E)

Event: Road Safety Mascots
3rd Prize
Shashwat K Behra (7F)
Abhyudaya Thakur (7F)

Event: Innovative Best Practices (Trs Event)
3rd Prize
Ms Ruchi Mahajan

New Era Public School, Mayapuri
Sync 10.0

Event: Cinemastry
3rd Prize
Unnati Budhiraja (12C), Krish Trivedi (12C), Isha Aggarwal (12C), Armaan Ansari (12D)

Event Captures
1st Prize
Moulik Dhingra (12D)

Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura
Zenith 2023

Event: Lab Genius Challenge
1st Prize
Hriday Kharbanda (7F), Alisha Jain (7A)

Event: Global Tapestry
1st Prize
Navya Dhall (11B), Vidhita (11C)

Event: Rap-A-Fable
2nd Prize
Priyanshu Acharya (Rose 3)

Bal Bharati Public School, Rajinder Nagar
Technovanza 9.0

Event: Movie Mania
3rd Position
Yawin Kapila (9B), Aditya Sharma (8B)

Rainbow English Sr. Sec. School, Janakpuri
Infinity 2023

Event: Mathelete- Maths Pirates
3rd Prize
Abdullah Rahman (Jasmine 3)
Pratul Chauhan (Lily 4)

Event: Foodo Manic
1st Prize
Hazel Arora (8B)
Pehal Bansal (8B)
Yatika Sharma (8E)

Event: Painting Competition
Consolation Prize
Aditya Singh (8C)

G. D. Goenka Public School, Rohini
Ignite 2023

Event: Robofy
2nd Prize
Tanmay Puri (11A), Vikas Choudhary (11A)

Event: Tech Artist
1st Prize
Shashwat Kumar (7F)

Event: Debug Your Soul
3rd Prize
Kaartik Suri (7E), Ananya Sharma (7F)
Aunikn (7E), Aarav Makhija (7E)
Jhalak Bhatia (7F)

Event: Tech-Remains
3rd Prize
Kaashvi Mahajan (7B), Saanvi Sidher (8D)

The Indian Heights School, Dwarka
Steam Galaxia 2023

Event: Mitigating Climate Change
2nd Prize
Parth Bagotra (11B), Vanshika Arora (11B)

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Biz Wiz Conclave 2023

Event: Rendezvous With The Rupee
3rd Prize
Moulik Dhingra (12D), Aryan Naugain (12D), Navya Dhall (11B), Vidhita (11C)

Mount Columbus School, Pitampura
Fiesta 2023

Event: Little Alchemist
3rd Prize
Priyanshu Acharya (Rose 3)

Event: Broadcaster
2nd Prize
Rakshit Gupta (Lotus 5), Paridhi (Jasmine4)
Mohini Khanna (Rose 4)

Event: Arteza-Play-Doh
2nd Prize
Chaitanya Dhanwariya (9D)
Harshit Taneja (10C)

Event: Word Of Honour
2nd Prize
Zaina Ahmed (11E)

Amity International School, Saket
Amity Tarang 2023 – Artificial Inteligence – Shaping A Smart India

Event: Psychology – Mann Tarang
1st Prize
Harneet Kaur (11D), Ashmita Dogra (11A), Dhwani Nagpal (11A)

Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan
Interact 2023

Event: Snappy Cadence (Joyful Jingle)
1st Prize
Gayatri Khanna (Rose 2)

Event: Junk Mural
3rd Prize
Priyal Malhotra (8E)
Tavleen Kaur Wadhawan (8E)

St. Mark’s Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh
Quest 2023

Event: Master Chef
Special Prize
Kriti Sharma (11C)
Arsheen Kaur (12D)

Event: Vastukala Mein Ganit
Special Prize
Gurnoor Kaur (10E)

Event: Science Wizards
Special Prize
Hriday Kharbanda (7F)

St. Cecilia’s Public School, Vikas Puri
Odyssey 2023

Event: World Of Wonder
1st Prize
Arshdeep Singh (Lily 1)
Prabhgun Singh Ghai (Rose 2)

Event: Milo Millets Se
2nd Prize
Simrat Singh Sidhana (7D)

Event: Freeze The Moment
Consolation Prize
Saksham Pandey (Lily 5)

Event: Mighty Millets
Consolation Prize
Amrita Singh (11A)
Pargya Goel (11A)

K R Mangalam World School, Vikas Puri
Confluence 2023

Event: The Pakshala
2nd Prize
Manika Manocha (10A), Sarsij Srivastava (10A)

Queen Mary’s School, Northend, Model Town
Embalzon Talent Fair 2023

Event: Travel Tale
3rd Prize
Mohini Khanna (Rose 4)

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Unnat 2023

Event: Iconic Science
2nd Prize
Akanksha Das (8B), Aditya Sharma (8B)

Paramount International School, Dwarka
Arcadia 2023

Event: Global Awareness
1st Prize
Darsh Gaur (11B)
Isha Aggarwal (12C)

Event: Thoughtful Mindset
1st Prize
Devansh Sharma (7D)
Aditya Sharma (8B)

Event: Millet Masti
3rd Prize
Advaita Bakshi (6D)
Manvi Daksh (Tulip 5)

Taekwondo Organization of Delhi
2nd Inter School ITF Taekwondo Championship 2023

Category : 11-14 Yrs
28 Kg Weight
Gold Medal
Aarav Makhija (7E)

Category – 11 – 14 Yrs
41 – 45 Kg Weight
Gold Medal

Aarav Verma (7C)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
65 – 70 Kg Weight
Gold Medal
Chaitanya Rajesh Malik (9C)

Category – 15 – 16 Yrs
Above 75 Kg Weight
Gold Medal

Sanchit Kalra (11D)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
31 – 35 Kg Weight
Gold Medal
Sheikh Sami (9E)

Category – 11 – 14 Yrs
41 – 45 Kg Weight
Silver Medal

Sanskriti Nayak (8C)

Category : 11-14 Yrs
41 – 45 Kg Weight
Silver Medal
Shaurya Mukund Sharma (8B)

Category – 15 – 16 Yrs
56 – 60 Kg Weight
Silver Medal

Ranveer Singh (9E)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
Above 75 Kg Weight
Silver Medal
Madhav (11D)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
Above 75 Kg Weight
Silver Medal
Adhyan Tanwar (9E)

Category : 11-14 Yrs
41 – 45 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Atif Ali (7F)

Category : 11-14 Yrs
26 – 30 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Kaartik Suri (7E)

Category : 11-14 Yrs
36 – 40 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Ridhima Verma (7A)

Category : 11-14 Yrs
46 – 50 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Naman Uppal (8A)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
51 – 55 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Darsh Sharma (9C)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
56 – 60 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Khushal Arora (11A)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
56 – 60 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Rajvir Singh (10D)

Category : 15-16 Yrs
41 – 45 Kg Weight
Bronze Medal
Kritika Patel (10B)

Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
Abhivyakti 2023

Event: Roborace
2nd Prize
Rakshit Gulia (8C)
Lakshay Sharma (8C)

Aniket Ansh Baranwal (8C)

Event: Juego Innovator
3rd Prize
Aditya Sharma (8B)
Saanvi Sidher (8D)

Event: Mook Abhinav
Special Prize
Sadhika Arora (8E)

Event: Novella Innova
Special Prize
Varunavi Batra (6E)
Aishmeen Kaur (6A)

Event: Maths Mausoleum
Special Prize
Vedant Verma (6D)
Namaya (6F)

Event: Innovatia
Special Prize
Avika Sharma (8A)
Kaira Chaudhary (8D)

Event: App-O-Vation
1st Prize
Shubham Joshi (12B)

Dhwani Nagpal (11A)

Event: Appify
3rd Prize
Saavi Aggarwal (8D)
Avika Sharma (8A)

Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram
Theatron 2023

Event: Healthy Fireless Cooking 
2nd Prize
Jasveen Kaur (10C)
Ridhi Gupta (10E)

Event: Food Adulteration Test
Consolation Prize 
Kaashvi Mahajan (7B)

N. K. Bagrodia Public School, Dwarka
Dhara Utsav & Literary Fest 2023

Event: Plan the Clan
1st Prize
Varunavi Batra (6E), Vedant Verma (6D)

21st Brem Dutt Memorial Inter School Competition 2023

Event – Kitchenomics
Category – Class I
1st Prize
Taisha Bhola (Lotus I)
Naavya Rajpal (Tulip I)

Event – Time Worn and Contemporary Unveiled
Category – Class II
2nd Prize
Manraj Thapar (Jasmine II)
Prabhgun Singh (Rose II)

Event – In-Situ
Category – Class III
2nd Prize
Aakriti Rawat (Jasmine 3)

Event – Atmospheric Pirouette
Category – Class IV
2nd Prize
Vihaan Khosla (Tulip 4)

Event – Saur Mandal
Category – Class VI
1st Prize
Namish Singh (6E)
Kashvi Mishra (6E)

Event – Graphic Visual Aptitude
Category – Class VII
2nd Prize
Jaskirat Singh (7B)

Event – Abhvyakti
Category – Class X
2nd Prize
Anusha Joshi (10D), Dikha Anand (10A)
Tanmay Bahl (10E), Pragya Anand (10A)
Gagandeep Singh (10D)
Kapish Grover (10A)
Samarth Panjwani (10C)
Palak Matta (10C)

Event – Coinage Odyssey
Category – Class XI
2nd Prize
Vidhita (11C)
Navya (11B)

Event – E-Waste Business Blended with G20 Trend
Category – Class XII
1st Prize
Krish Trivedi (12C)
Isha Aggarwal (12C)
Unnati Buddhiraja (12C)

Cambridge Foundation School
Proud Winners of the
21st BDMC 2023
Rolling Trophy