Zonal / Inter-Zonal / District / State & National Winners 2018-2019
 


English Slogan Writing (Jr Boys)
3rd Prize
Gaurav Pasricha (8A)

Extempore Speech Hindi (Jr Girls)
2nd Prize
Ajooni Kaur (8D)

Extempore Speech English (Jr Boys)
2nd Prize
Armaan Jagirdar (8C)

English Declamation (Jr Girls)
2nd Prize
Vaishnavi Sanwal (8C)

Essay Writing English (Jr Boys)
2nd Prize
Parth Sehgal (7E)

Hindi Declamation (Sr Girls)
2nd Prize
Saloni Dhingra (11E)

English Debate (Sr Boys)
2nd Prize
Madhav Gupta (11B), Akash Rai (11B)


Nukkad Natak
2nd Prize
Yashika Dhingra (10E), Kamakshi Sharma (9E)
Anisha Rathore (9D), Manan Ahuja (9D)
 Pritha Arora (10B), Priyesh Choubey (9A)
 Sarthak Malhotra (10A), Drishti Uppal (10E)
Samaksh Monga (10A), Charu Sachdeva (11C)
Mayur Mittal (10C), Kunj Bansal (10E)
Saloni Dhingra (11E), Jai Aditya Sharma (9E)


Monoacting (Jr Boys)
1st Prize
Shashwat Mishra (8A)

English Debate (Jr Girls)
1st Prize
Amrita Singh (6B), Ishita (7B)

English Declamation (Sr Girls)
1st Prize
Sneha Gupta (9B)

Hindi Debate (Jr Boys)
1st Prize
Dev Kumar (8A), Malaank Biswas (8D)

Hindi Debate (Sr Girls)
1st Prize
Kashish Vohra (12E), Soumya Gautam (12A)

English Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Lavanya Tutlani (8B)

Hindi Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Chhavi Kapoor (8C)

Hindi Poem Recitation (Sr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Jiya Sharma (10C)

Instrumental (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Parth Sehgal (7E)

Classical Solo (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Shivansh Choudhary (7B)

Classical Solo (Sr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Jasjot Singh (9C)

Semi Classical Solo (Jr. Girls)
1st Prize
Dimpy Lawat (8D)

Semi Classical Solo (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Ramanpreet Singh (11B)

Light Music Solo (Jr. Boys)
1st Prize
Yash Goswami (7B)

Light Music Solo (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Sachin Bairwah (11E)

Qawwali (Sr. Boys)
3rd Prize
Jasjot Singh (9C), Lakshay Prakash (9E)
Ramanpreet Singh (11B), Shubham Kumar (11A)
Nishant Singh (11B), Avinash Kishore (9)
Vansh Katoch (10B), Puneet Bhola (10)
Junaid Ansari (10E), Shubham Sharma (9D)
Tushar Bhardwaj (11A), Dashmeet Singh (9)
Devesh Bhosle (10A), Aditya Pawar (9B)
Devansh Anand (11E), Rounaq Manocha (12C)
Sachin Bairwah (11E), Uditanshu Sharma (12D)
Shivansh Malhotra (9C), Chirag Aggarwal (11B)

Group Patriotic Song (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Shubham Sharma (9D), Jasjot Singh (9C)
Lakshay Prakash (9E), Aditya Pawar (9B)
Divyanshu Mehra (9C), Devesh Bhosle (10A)
Sachin Rout (10B), Swapnil Kaviraj (10B)
Aman Gill (10C), Junaid Ansari (10E)
Ramanpreet Singh (11B), Shubham Kumar (11A)
Nishant Kr. Negi (11B), Tushar Bhardwaj (11A)
Devansh Anand (11E), Sachin Bairwah (11E)
Uditanshu Sharma (12D), Rounaq Manocha (12C)

Folk Song (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize
Manvi Ambastha (10A), Anisha Rathore (9)
Nayanika Mathur (9), Sakshi Singh (10C)
Malika Kumari (10C), Anjali Kumari (10A)
Pritha Ganguly (9C), Jessica Rawat (10C)
Bhumika Chauhan (10C), Ayushi Grover (9C)
Shristi Singh (9), Dimpy Lawat (9)
Aakriti Parashar (10A), Sakshi Kashyap (9)
Vedanti Sharma (10A), Ishita Jaggi (9)
Rishika Sharma (10A), Mahiba Yadav (9E)
Hima Manan (9)

Basketball (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Manmohan Singh (11D), Pratham (11B)
Deepanshu Mehta (12D), Simarpreet Singh (12C)
Gaurav Kunwar (12B), Rohan Jain (12C)
Vansh Kapoor (12C), Pratik Kanojia (12A)
Devesh (12A), Aditya Ranjan (12B)
Aayush Jagga (12A)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Quiz
1st Prize
Devum Pruthi (12A), Soumya Gautam (12B)
Siddhant Nanda (11B)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Drama
1st Prize
Drishti Uppal (10E), Yashika (10E), Kamakshi (9E)
Pritha Arora (10B), Sarthak Malhotra (10A)
Karanjot (10D), Samaksh Monga (10A)
Priyesh (9A)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Drama
Best Director
Drishti Uppal (10E)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Drama
Best Actor
Samaksh Monga (10A)

Zonal Science Competition
National Science Congress
3rd Prize
Yashvi Bansal (7B), Mannat Rajput (7B)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Debate
3rd Prize
Aditi Swaroop (9B)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Poster
3rd Prize
Yougansh Bobal (Rose 5)

Zonal Science Competition
Science Model Exhibition (Waste Management)
2nd Prize
Divyam Chutani (10D), Manya Dhari (10D)

Zonal Science Competition
SUPW Exhibition
2nd Prize
Kirti Jha (11C), Mansi Gupta (11C)

Drama (Sr. Boys & Girls)
2nd Prize
Mahiba Yadav (9E), Diksha Neupane (9E)
Rameeta (9A), Lakshay Verma (9D)
Khushi Sethi (11E), Charu Sachdeva (11C)
Ujjwal Dhall (11C), Saloni Dhingra (11E)
Danish Aneja (12D), Deepak Sawhney (12C)
Meghna Paul (12E), Rishabh Malhotra (12D)
Aviral Agarwal (12C), Manav Chugh (12C)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls)
1st Prize
Isha Aggarwal (7C)

Science Seminar
1st Prize
Krish Chawla (9E), Arpit Kumar (9B)

Solo Classical Dance (Sr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Janhavi Chandel (10D)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Sr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Sachin Rout (10B)

Hindi Debate (Jr. Boys)
1st Prize
Dev Kumar (8A), Malaank Biswas (8D)

Hindi Debate (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize
Kashish Vohra (12E), Soumya Gautam (12A)

Monoacting (Jr. Boys)
1st Prize
Shashwat Mishra (8A)

English Extempore (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Armaan Jagirdar (8C)

Hindi Declamation (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize
Saloni Dhingra (11E)

English Debate (Jr. Girls)
2nd Prize
Amrita Singh (6B), Ishita (7B)

Hindi Extempore (Jr. Girls)
1st Prize
Ajooni Kaur (8D)

English Declamation (Jr. Girls)
1st Prize
Vaishnavi Sanwal (8C)

English Declamation (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize
Sneha Gupta (9B)

English Essay Writing (Jr. Boys)
3rd Prize
Parth Sehgal (7E)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls)
2nd Prize
Isha Aggarwal (7C)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Sr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Sachin Rout (10B)

Light Music (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Yash Goswami (7B)

Semi Classical Music (Jr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Dimply Lawat (8D)

Semi Classical Music (Sr. Boys)
3rd Prize
Ramanpreet Singh (11B)

Classical Music (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Jasjot Singh (9C)

Group Patriotic Song (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Ramanpreet Singh (11B), Devansh Anand (11E)
Shubham Kumar (11A), Nishant Kr. Singh (11B)
Tushar Bhardwaj (11A), Devesh Bhosle (10A)
Sachin Bairwa (11E), Sachin Rout (10)
Swapnil Kaviraj (10), Aman Gill (10)
Jasjot Singh (9C), Lakshay Prakash (9E)
Aditya Pawar (9), Divyanshu Mehra (9)
Uditanshu Sharma (12), Raunaq Manocha (12)
Junaid Ansari (10), Shubham Sharma (9)

Drama (Boys & Girls Mixed)
2nd Prize
Mahiba Yadav (9E), Charu Sachdeva (11C)
Khushi Sethi (11E), Diksha Neupane (9E)
Rameeta (9A), Ujjwal Dhall (11C)
Aviral Agarwal (12C), Saloni Dhingra (11E)
Danish Aneja (12D), Deepak Sawhney (12C)
Meghna Paul (12E), Rishabh Malhotra (12D)
Lakshay Verma (9D), Manav Chugh (12C)

Folk Song (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize
Manvi Ambastha (10), Anisha Rathore (9)
Malika Kumari (10), Anjali Kumari (10)
Pritha Ganguly (9), Jessica Rawat (10)
Bhumika Chauhanm (10), Ayushi Grover (9)
Shristi Singh (9), Dimpy Lawat (9)
Aakriti Prashar (10), Sakshi Kashyap (9)
Vedanti Sharma (10), Ishita Jaggi (9)
Nayanika Mathur (9), Sakshi Sinhgh (10)
Rishika Sharma (10), Mahiba Yadav (9)
Hina Manan (9)

Central Level Science Quiz Competition
1st Prize
Siddhant (11B), Devum Pruthi (12A)
Saumya (12A)

Central Level Science Drama
1st Prize
Drishti Uppal (10E), Pritha Arora (10B)
Karanjot (10D), Sarthak Malhotra (10E)
Samaksh Monga (10A), Kamakshi (9E)
Priyesh Chaubey (9A), Dev Kumar (8A)

Football (Sr. Boys Category)
3rd Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11B), Aryan Malik (11B)
Ujjwal Dhall (11C), Akshay Bobal (11C)
Tushar Dalal (11C), Jai Aditya Berry (11D)
Libin (11D), Mehul Dhawan (11E), Ansh (12A)
Nitin Chaturvedi (12A), Sameer Nara (12B)
Aryan Harnal (12B), Naman Kumar (12C)
Aayush Kothiyal (12C), Rishabh Malhotra (12D)
Vikas Vohra (12)

Football (Jr. Boys Category)
1st Prize
Shivam (9B), Shubham (9B), Lovish (9C)
Saksham (9E), Vaibhav (9E), Paras (9E)
Sameer (10A), Vansh (10B), Puneet (10B)
Mridul (10C), Harshit (10C), Mayank (10C)
Piyush (10D), Hritik (10D), Prakash (10E)
Sarthak (11A), Yash (11C)
 

Table Tennis (Sr. Boys Category)
3rd Prize
Bimal Chopra (12A), Yatin Bahl (12B)
Sanchit Handa (12C)

Table Tennis (Jr. Boys Category)
3rd Prize
Vansh Kaley (8C), Bimal Chopra (8D)
Harkirat Singh (10B)

Kho-Kho (Jr. Boys Category)
3rd Prize
J. Abhinandan (8A), Dev Kumar (8A)
Aditya Panwar (8B), Sourav (8B), Sachin (8B)
Dashmeet (8D), Diamond (8D)
Kartik Bisht (9B),Mahavir Kumar (9B)
Hardik Vohra (9C), Anubhav Sharma (9E)
Ekampreet Singh (10C)

Kho-Kho (Sub Jr. Boys Category)
2nd Prize
Aditya (7A), Yog (7D), Hardik Wadhwa (8A)
Ujjwal (8B), Mukul (8B), Taranpreet (8B)
Shervin (8B), Ayush (8C), Harman (8C)
Hardik Khanna (8D), Satvik (8E), Ronit (8E)

Kho-Kho (Sr. Boys Category)
2nd Prize
Anas Khan (7C), Raghav Verma (9E)
Ankit Gupta (10E), Vasu Garg (11C)
Siddharth Verma (11D), Sahil Mehra (11D)
Yashpreet Singh (11E), Sachin Bairwa (11E)
Kartik Rao (12B), Vansh Malik (12B)
Aryan Joshi (12B), Manav Chugh (12C)
Ashish Kumar (12D)

Kho-Kho (Jr. Girls Category)
2nd Prize
Namrita (6E), Vaibhavi (7E), Ishika Joshi (7E)
Aditi Joshi (10A), Akriti (10A), Kashika (10A)
Anjli Singh (10A), Anushka Rai (10B)
Yukta Madaan (10C), Ishika Tanwar (10E)
Dhruvi Kohliwal (10E), Rashika Shakya (10E)

Kho-Kho (Sub Jr. Girls Category)
1st Prize
Palak Rai (7A), Drashti (7A), Chelsea (7B)
Aditi Tripathi (7B), Akshita (7C), Nikita (7E)
Lakshita Bhatt (8A), Sakshi Tiwari (8B)
Ananya Alhuwalia (8B), Prisha Sharma (8D)
Tanya Parashar (8E), Chhavi Grewal (8E)

Kho-Kho (Sr. Girls Category)
1st Prize
Bhavishya (11), Jahanvi Batra (11)
Ishita harma (11D), Divya Mishra (11E)
Soumya Gautam (12A), Aastha Tripathi (12B)
Yashika (12B), Pranjal (12C), Parineeta(12D)

Basket Ball (Sr. Boys Category)
1st Prize
Manmohan Singh (11D), Prateek Kanojia (12A)
Aayush Jagga (12A), Devesh Garg (12A)
Gaurav Kunar (12B), Aditya Ranjan (12B)
Rohan Jain (12C), Vansh Kapoor (12C)
Simarpreet Singh (12C), Deepanshu Mehta (12D)

Badminton (Sub Jr. Girls Category)
3rd Prize
Anushka Dabral (7D), Anushka Jajoria (9B)
Aditi (8B), Falak Thapar (9C), Mehak (9D)

Athletics - Relay 4 X 100 Mtrs. (Sr. Girls Category)
3rd Prize
Soumya Gautam (12A), Yashika (12B), Ishika (11)
Yukta (11), Aastha (11), Ishita (11)

Athletics Sprint 200 Mtrs. (Sr. Boys Category)
1st Prize
Rohan Jain (12C)

Basket Ball (Sub Jr. Boys Category)
3rd Prize
Siddharth Katyal (7A), Samarth Pasricha (7B)
Yuvraj Singh (7E), Garwit Kawatra (8A)
Yog Sehgal (8B), Suryansh Rastogi (8B)
Vipul Kapoor (8B), Pranav Bhanot (8D)
Yug Sanjotra (8E)

 

 

▲ Back To Top