Zonal / Inter-Zonal / District / State & National Winners 2019-2020
 


Champions Trophy
Zone 15, District West A
Maximum number of prizes in Cultural and Sports Zonal Events 2018-2019

Zonal Table Tennis (Sub Jr. Boys)
3rd Prize
Har Sahibvir Singh Gill (Jasmine 4)
Abhay Bhatia (6C), Nishchay Shakya (6E)

Folk Solk (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize

Dimpy Lawat (9A), Tanishka Rawat (9A), Hima Mannan (9C), Khushi Bhola (9C), Prajna (9C)
Kashish Asiwal (9C), Ishita Jaggi (9E), Sakshi Kashyap (9E), Vrinda (9E), Anisha Rathore (10A )
Shrishti Singh (10B), Pritha Ganguly (10D), Manvi Ambastha (11A), Anjali Kumari (11A)
Rishika Sharma (11B), Vedanti Sharma (11D), Bhumika (11E), Sakshi (11E), Aakriti Prashar (11E)

Qawwali (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize

Siddharth Katyal (9A), Yash Goswami (9A), Divyanshu Mehra (9A), Akshit Rana (9E), Manthan Jarwal (9C)
Harsh Kumar (9A), Rajeshwar Pandey (9E), Yashesh Tanwar (9A), Ujjwal (9A), Naman Khatry (9C)
Lakshay Prakash (10A), Shivansh Malhotra (10A), Jasjot Singh (10C), Vansh Katoch (11B)
Junaid Ansari (11E), Shubham Kumar (12B), Chirag Aggarwal (12B), Nishant Kumar Singh (12B)
Devansh Anand (12E)

Instrumental Music (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize

Parth Sehgal (8B)

Vocal Music- Light Music (Jr. Boys)
1st Prize

Yash Goswami (8A)

Vocal Music- Semi Classical (Sr. Boys)
3rd Prize

Junaid Ansari (11E)

Vocal Music- Classical (Sr. Boys)
3rd Prize

Jasjot Singh (10C)

Vocal Music- Classical (Jr. Boys)
1st Prize

Manthan Jarwal (8C)

Group Patriotic Song (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize

Vansh Sharma (7C), Saksham Mishra (7C), Manthan Jarwal (8C), Yash Goswami (8E)
Rajeshwar Pandey (8E), Akshit Rana (8E), Divyanshu Mehra (9A), Ujjwal (9A), Yashesh Tanwar (9A)
Harsh Kumar (9A), Naman Khatry (9C), Lakshay Prakash (10A), Shivansh Malhotra (10A)
Jasjot Singh (10C), Vansh Katoch (11B), Junaid Ansari (11E), Shubham Kumar (12A)
Chirag Aggarwal (12B), Nishant Kumar Singh (12B), Devansh Anand (12E)

Nukkad Natak (Sr. Boys & Girls)
2nd Prize

Ankur Sarkar (9A), Dev Kumar (9E), Kamakshi Sharma (10B), Priyesh Choubey (10C), Manan Ahuja (10C)
Sarthak Malhotra (11A), Samaksh Monga (11A), Karanjot Singh (11C), Kunj Bansal (11C)
Yashika Dhingra (11D), Pritha Arora (11D), Mayur Mittal (11D), Drishti Uppal (11D)

Drama (Sr. Boys & Girls)
2nd Prize

Ankur Sarkar (9A), Dev Kumar (9E), Bhaway Kakkar (11D), Akshay Bali (11C), Aastha Das (12C)
Tushar Dalal (12C), Etika Bhandralia (12C), Ujjwal Dhal (12C), Charu Sachdeva (12C)
Harshita Maini (12C), Sanya Jolly (12D), Devansh Anand (12E), Shivansh Mahajan (12E)
Saloni Dhingra (12E), Mehul Dhawan (12E)


Extempore Speech English (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Shlok Pandey (7E)


Mono Acting (Jr. Girls)
1st Prize
Charvi Anand (7A)

English Declamation (Sr. Girls)
2nd Prize
Sneha Gupta (10C)

Hindi Declamation (Jr. Girls)
2nd Prize
Mannat Rajput (8A)

Hindi Declamation (Sr. Girls)
1st Prize
Saloni Dhingra (12E)

English Debate (Jr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Yashvi Bansal (8D), Ishita (8C)

English Debate (Sr. Boys)
1st Prize
Divyam Chutani (11A), Madhav Gupta (12B)

English Poem Recitation (Jr. Boys)
2nd Prize
Arsh Juneja (8A)

Hindi Poem Recitation (Jr. Boys)
1st Prize
Parth Sharma (7C)

Hindi Poem Recitation (Sr. Boys)
3rd Prize
Priyesh Choubey (10C)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls)
3rd Prize
Amrita Singh (7D)

Hindi Debate (Jr. Girls)
2nd Prize
Chelsea (8B), Muskan Goel (8E)

Poster Making (Sub Juniors)
3rd Prize
Rytham Badhwar (Jasmine 3)

SUPW Exhibition (Seniors)
3rd Prize
Devansh Mahajan (11D), Anjali Kumari (11B)


Math Modelling (Juniors)
2nd Prize
Gurnoor Kaur (6B), Shravil (7D)


Science Quiz (Seniors)
1st Prize
Divyam Chutani (11A), Chirag Aggarwal (12A)
Prateek Aggarwal (11A)

Science Debate (Seniors)
1st Prize
Jyotsna Mishra (11B)

Science Seminar (Seniors)
1st Prize
Krish Chawla (10D)

Science Model (Seniors)
1st Prize
Kartik Bisht (10C), Rameeta (10A)

Science Model (Seniors)
1st Prize
Divyam Chutani (11A), Aman Gill (11B)

Science Drama
Best Script
Samarth Kher (9D)

National Science Seminar (Sr.Category)
1st Prize
Krish Chawla (10D)
Selected for State Level

Science Exhibition Model Making (Sr.Category)
Under Subtheme : Sustainable Agriculture
1st Prize
Kartik Bisht (10C), Rameeta (10A)

Selected for State Level

Mathematics Science Model Making (Jr.Category)
Theme: Application of Math in Daily Life
2nd Prize
Gurnoor Kaur (6B), Shravil (7D)

Selected for State Level

Science Quiz (Sr.Category)
1st Prize
Divyam Chutani (11A), Chirag Aggarwal (12A)
Prateek Aggarwal (11A)

City Centre Level Science Exhibition
IIT Delhi
Consolation Prize & Cash Prize Rs. 500/-
Kartik Bisht (10C), Divyam Chutani (11A)

State Level Science Quiz (Sr.Category)
1st Prize
Divyam Chutani (11A), Chirag Aggarwal (12A)
Prateek Aggarwal (11A)

Science Exhibition Model Making (Sr.Category)
Under Subtheme : Sustainable Agriculture
1st Prize
Kartik Bisht (10C), Rameeta (10A)
Selected for National Level

Mathematics Science Model Making (Jr.Category)
Theme: Application of Math in Daily Life
2nd Prize
Gurnoor Kaur (6B), Shravil (7D)

Selected for National Level

State Level Taekwondo Championship
Thyagraj Stadium
Bronze Medal
Green Belt
Manya Anand (11D)

 

 

▲ Back To Top