Back To Events

ZONAL / INTER-ZONAL COMPETITIONS 2017 - 2018


Hindi Extempore (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Dev Kumar (7)

English Extempore (Junior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Rameeta (8)

English Essay Writing
2nd Prize

Arpit Kumar (8)

Monoacting (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Priyesh Choubey (8)

Monoacting (Senior Girls Category)
2nd Prize

Khushi Sethi (10)

Hindi Declamation (Senior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Kashish Vohra (11)

Solo Singing Competition Senior Classical Category
2nd Prize

Manjot Singh (12)

Solo Singing Competition Junior Classical Category
2nd Prize

Jasjot Singh (7)

Solo Singing Competition Senior Semi Classical Category
2nd Prize

Ramanpreet Singh (10)

Solo Singing Competition Junior Semi Classical Category
1st Prize

Dimpy Lawat (7)

Solo Singing Competition Senior Light Music Category
3rd Prize

Sachin Bairwa (10)

Solo Singing Competition Junior Light Music Category
2nd Prize

Shivansh Choudhary (6)

Table Tennis (Senior Category)
Bronze Medal

Goransh (12), Yatin Behl (11), Sanchit Handa (11)

Table Tennis (Junior Category)
Bronze Medal

Bimal Chopra (11), Aviral (11), Shivane Kardam(10)

Table Tennis (Sub Junior Category)
Bronze Medal

Vansh Kaeley (7), Malank Viswas (7), Harkirat (9)

English Declamation (Senior Boys Category)
2nd Prize

Divyam Chutani (9E)

English Poem Recitation (Senior Girls Category)
3rd Prize

Devanshi Mahey (12D)

English Poem Recitation (Junior Girls Category)
3rd Prize

Muskan Sharma (8A)

Hindi Poem Recitation (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Harjot Singh Kapoor (8D)

English Debate (Junior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Diksha Neupane (8B), Himanshi Garg (8E)

Hindi Debate (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Malaank Biswas (7A), Krish Chawla (8E)

Hindi Debate (Senior Girls Category)
2nd Prize

Soumya Gautam (11A), Ruhika Chhatwal (11C)

Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Junior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Cheshta (8B)

Nukkad Natak (Senior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Soumya Gautam (11A), Ruhika Chhatwal (11C)
Chhavi Arora (11E), Vanshika Chachra (11E), Kashish Vohra (11E), Kashish Bhardwaj (11E) Anshula Kwatra (11E), Tanisha Mathpal (11E), Oishita Bhardwaj (11E) Aastha Sharma (11E), Devanshi Mahey (12C), Manvi Thapar (12D)

Folk Song (Senior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C), Harshdeep Singh (8C), Lakshay Prakash (8C) Junaid Ansari (9A), Rathay (9B), Vansh Katoch (9D)
Devesh Bhosle (9E), Shubham Kumar (10A), Chirag Agarwal (10B), Tushar Bhardwaj (10E), Nishant Singh (10A)
Sachin Bairwa (10B), Devansh Anand (10E)
Gaganpreet Singh (11B), Aryan Harnal (11B)
Uditanshu Sharma (11C), Manjot Singh (12A)
Prateek Chawla (12E)

Qawwali Competiton (Senior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C), Lakshay Prakash (8C), Junaid Ansari (9A) Rathay (9B), Vansh Katoch (9D), Devesh Bhosle (9E)
Shubham Kumar (10A), Chirag Agarwal (10B)
Tushar Bhardwaj (10E), Nishant Singh (10A), Sachin Bairwa (10B) Devansh Anand (10E), Gaganpreet Singh (11B)
Aryan Harnal (11B), Uditanshu Sharma (11C)
Raunaq Manocha (11C), Utkarsh Singh (12A)
Nishant Mehra (12E), Prateek Chawla (12E)

One Act Play (Senior Boys Category)
2nd Prize

Ujjwal Dhall (10A), Shivansh Mahajan (10E), Utkarsh Jain (11B) Deepak Sawhney (11C), Karan (11C), Rishabh Malhotra (11C) Danish Aneja (11D), Aviral Aggarwal (11D), Maanav Chugh (11D) Parth Dhankani (12D), Tanmay Jajoria (12E), Rishabh Vij (12E)

Zonal Science Seminar (Junior Category)
1st Prize

Kareena Kapoor (9B), Drishti Uppal (9D)

National Children Science Congress (Junior Category)
1st Prize

Tavishi Suri (7A), Vaishnavi Senwal (7A), Dev Kumar (7A) Rameeta (8A), Kartik Bisht (8C)

Science Drama
2nd Prize

Priyesh Choubey (8A), Samaksh Monga (9A), Khushi Sethi (10A) Ujjwal Dhall (10A), Charu Sachdeva (10 B), Tushar Dalal (10B) Saloni Dhingra (10C), Shivansh Mahajan (10E)
Best Director - Ujjwal Dhall (10A)

Photo & Slogan (Junior Category)
1st Prize

Ronik Chauhan (Jasmine5)

Photo & Slogan (Senior Category)
2nd Prize

Aastha Tripathi (11B)

Science Exhibition-Model Making (Jr. Category)
2nd Prize

Nandini Bhatia (8B), Rishi Gupta (8E)

Science Exhibition-Under Technology (Jr. Category)
2nd Prize

Divyam Chutani (9E), Ritvik Thukral (10D)

Science Exhibition-Waste Management (Sr. Category)
1st Prize

Raman Diwakar (12A), Smriti Singh (12B)

SUPW Exhibition
2nd Prize

Japleen Kaur (10E), Mehak Gulati (10E)

Science Debate
2nd Prize

Vanshika Khemani (10A)

Folk Dance Competition (Sr. Girls Category)
1st Prize

Dancers - Mitali Sharma (9A), Himanshi Singh (9B)
Ishika Tanwar (9B), Janhavi Chandel (9B), Sakshi Singh (9B) Drishti Vij (9B), Ritika Kholi (9D), Dimple Kalra (9E)
Aakriti Prashar (9E), Ishani Ghosh (10B), Ashi Katyal (11A)
Riya Kedia (12D)
Singers - Sakshi Kashyap (7A), Vaishnavi Sanwal (7E)
Vedanti Sharma (9A), Junaid Ansari (9A), Manvi Ambastha (9D) Vansh Katoch (9D), Malika (9E), Aman Gill (9E)

Extempore Speech English (Junior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Rameeta (8A)

Extempore Speech Hindi (Junior Boys Category)
2nd Prize

Dev Kumar (7A)

English Declamation (Senior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Divyam Chutani (9E)

Hindi Declamation (Senior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Kashish Vohra (11E)

Hindi Debate (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Krish Chawla (8E), Malaank Biswas (7A)

English Debate (Junior Girls Category)
3rd Prize

Diksha Neupane (8D), Himanshi Garg (8E)

Hindi Debate (Senior Girls Category)
3rd Prize

Saumya Gautam (11A), Ruhika Chhatwal (11C)

Mono Acting (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Priyesh Choubey (8B)

Mono Acting (Senior Girls Category)
3rd Prize

Khushi Sethi (10A)

Light Music (Junior Boys Category)
3rd Prize

Shivansh (6E)

Semi Classical Music (Senior Boys Category)
3rd Prize

Ramanpreet Singh (10D)

Classical Music (Junior Boys Category)
1st Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C)

Classical Music (Senior Boys Category)
3rd Prize

Manjot Singh (12A)

Semi Classical Music (Junior Girls Category)
1st Prize

Dimpy Lawat (7A)

Inter-Zonal Nukkad Natak (Sr. Girls Category)
1st Prize

Khushi Sethi (10A), Soumya Gautam (11A)
Ruhika Chhatwal (11C), Chhavi Arora (11E)
Vanshika Chachra (11E), Kashish Vohra (11E)
Kashish Bhardwaj (11E), Anshula Kwatra (11E)
Tanisha Mathpal (11E), Oishita Bhardwaj (11E)
Aastha Sharma (11E), Devanshi Mahey (12C), Manvi Thapar (12D)

Inter-Zonal Qawwali Competiton (Sr. Boys Category)
1st Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C), Lakshay Prakash (8C), Junaid Ansari (9A)
Vansh Katoch (9D), Ramanpreet Singh (10D)
Shubham Kumar (10A), Chirag Agarwal (10B)
Tushar Bhardwaj (10E), Nishant Singh (10A), Sachin Bairwa (10B)
Gaganpreet Singh (11B), Aryan Harnal (11B)
Uditanshu Sharma (11C), Raunaq Manocha (10C)
Utkarsh Singh (12A), Prateek Chawla (12E)

Inter-Zonal Folk Song (Sr. Boys Category)
1st Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C), Lakshay Prakash (8C), Junaid Ansari (9A) Vansh Katoch (9D), Devesh Bhosle (9E), Shubham Kumar (10A)
Chirag Agarwal (10B), Tushar Bhardwaj (10E)
Nishant Singh (10A), Sachin Bairwa (10B)
Devansh Anand (10E), Gaganpreet Singh (11B)
Aryan Harnal (11B), Uditanshu Sharma (11C), Manjot Singh (12A)
Prateek Chawla (12E)

Inter-Zonal Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls)
1st Prize

Cheshta Wassan (8B)

Inter-District Folk Song (Sr. Boys Category)
3rd Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C), Lakshay Prakash (8C), Junaid Ansari (9A) Vansh Katoch (9D), Devesh Bhosle (9E), Shubham Kumar (10A)Chirag Agarwal (10B), Tushar Bhardwaj (10E)
Nishant Singh (10A), Sachin Bairwa (10B), Devansh Anand (10E) Gaganpreet Singh (11B), Aryan Harnal (11B)
Uditanshu Sharma (11C), Manjot Singh (12A)
Prateek Chawla (12E), Ramanpreet Singh (10D)

Inter-District Nukkad Natak (Sr. Girls Category)
2nd Prize

Khushi Sethi (10A), Soumya Gautam (11A)
Ruhika Chhatwal (11C), Chhavi Arora (11E)
Vanshika Chachra (11E), Kashish Vohra (11E)
Kashish Bhardwaj (11E), Anshula Kwatra (11E)
Tanisha Mathpal (11E), Oishita Bhardwaj (11E)
Aastha Sharma (11E), Devanshi Mahey (12C), Manvi Thapar (12D)

Inter-District Sanskrit Poem Recitation (Jr. Girls Category)
1st Prize

Cheshta Wassan (8B)

Inter-District Qawwali Competiton (Sr. Boys Category)
1st Prize

Jasjot Singh (8C), Lakshay Prakash (8C), Junaid Ansari (9A)
Vansh Katoch (9D), Ramanpreet Singh (10D)
Shubham Kumar (10A), Chirag Agarwal (10B)
Utkarsh Singh (12A), Tushar Bhardwaj (10E), Nishant Singh (10A)
Sachin Bairwa (10B), Raunaq Manocha (10C)
Gaganpreet Singh (11B), Aryan Harnal (11B)
Uditanshu Sharma (11C), Prateek Chawla (12E)