Inter School Event Winners 2018-2019
 


On The Spot Painting Competition
Columbia Foundation School Vikas Puri
Consolation Prize
Bhuvi Harit (7B)


Creative Writing Competition
New Era Public School, Mayapuri
2nd Prize
Book, Certificate and Cash Prize Rs1000/-
Rajat Wassan (11A)

Times NIE Student Of The Year Award 2017-2018
Times Of India
Trophy, Certificate and a Gift Voucher of Rs.1000/-
Adtya Ranjan (12)

Creating Your Own Fairy Tale
K.R Manglam World School, Vikas Puri
Special Award
Kangna(Jasmine 1), Diyaan Makol (Lily 1)

Talk Show
K.R Manglam World School, Vikas Puri
2nd Prize
Aryan Bobal(Rose 4), Mohak Kohli(Lotus 4)
Yogita Kalra (Lotus 4), Tanishka Saini (Lily 4)
Mannat Kalsi (Rose 4)

IQF Heritage Symposium
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
3rd Prize
Madhav Gupta (11 Sci)
JaiAditya Berry (11 Comm)

Model Creation
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
2nd Prize
Kartik Yadav (10A), Divyam Chutani (10D)

Brochure Designing
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
2nd Prize
Aman Gill (10C), Harshwardhan (9D)

Chem-Modelathon
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
1st Prize
Swapnil Kaviraj (10B),Sachin Rout (10B)

Lantern Making
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Kuntal Das (Rose 5)
Dev Dutt Sharma (Tulip 5)

Tech Design
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Akshat Chandra (Rose 4)
Anant Tanwar (Lily 3)

Spin A Yarn
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Arunangshu Das Gupta (6A)

Soap Carving
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Bhav Harit (7B), Aryan (7E)

Solo Singing
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Shivansh (7B)

Folk Song
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Shravil (6C), Manthan (7C), Kanishka (7B)
Akshit (7C), Rajeshwar (7D)
Khushi (8A), Ujjwal (8B), Ankur (6C)
Dimpy (8D), Nayanika (8D)

News Reporting
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
1st Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11 Sci)

Abacus and Mental Arithmatic Competition
13th State Level UCMAS
Merit Award
Mayank Bhatia (Tulip 5)

Annual Abacus Championship Award
Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar
Speed Chamionship Award - Level 4
Champion Trophy - Level 5
Devansh Kumar (Lotus 4)

National Open Taekwondo Championship
Organized by Yuva Taekwondo Institute
Recognized by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. Of India
Gold Medal
Vedita Sachdeva (Jasmine 2)

Travelling In Mars
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
3rd Prize
Lakshay Sharma (12A), Bhavan Gupta (12A)
Armaan Seth (11 Sci), Pratham Saini (12A)

Performing Art (On the Spot Tukbandi)
Trishna Summit
N.K. Bagrodia Public School, Dwarka
Best Performance
Awarded with a Gift Hamper
Yash Goswami (7B), Shivansh Chaudhary (7B)
Khushi Bhola (8A), Parth Sehgal (7E)
Siddharth Katyal (7A ), Shravil Shaklya (6C)

Nukkad Natak
Hansraj Model School
3rd Prize
Khushi Sethi (11E), Vanshika Chachra (12E)
Dishita Bhardwaj (12E), Saloni (11E)
Kashish Vohra ((12E), Tanisha Mathial (12E)
Meghna Paul (12E), Anshula Kawatra (12E)
Chhavi Arora (12E), Aastha Shara (12E)
Soumya Gautam (12A), Ruhika Chhatwal (12C)

Mad-Ad
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
3rd Prize
Vrinda Aggarwal (6A), Navya Dhall (6B)
Kavyansh Prabhakar (6D), Vanshika (6B)

Nova Drama
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
Kunj Bansal (10E), Drishti Uppal (10E)
Pritha Arora (10B), Sarthak Malhotra (10A)
Karanjot Singh (10D), Mayur Mittal (10C)
Yashika Dhingra (10E), Kanika Bhatia (10B)

Brain 'O' Innovatia (Model)
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11A), Akash Rai (11A)

Game-A-Thon
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
Nitish Maindoliya (9A), Aman Sharma (9A)

Khel Khel Mein
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Khyati (10D), Jia Arora (10D)

Script A Strip
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Rishab Jain (8A), Gunjot Singh (8E)

Anmol Vachan
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Dhruv Kamra (Jasmine 4)

Spiritual Empowerment Integrated
(Teacher's Event)
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Rachna Kapur (TGT)

16th BDMC 2018
Fairyland - Frolic
2nd Prize
Aditya Sadana (Jasmine 3)
Anant Tanwar (Lily 3
)

16th BDMC 2018
Sci-Coadunation
2nd Prize
Divyam Chutani (10D), Devansh Mahajan (10C)

16th BDMC 2018
Come Alive - Look Who's Talking !
2nd Prize
Gurmisht Kaur (Tulip 2)

16th BDMC 2018
Sublime Rendition
2nd Prize
Yash Goswami (7B), Siddharth Katyal (7A)
Shivansh Prasad Chaudhary (7B)
Ayushi Pathak (7A), Yog Sharma (7D)

16th BDMC 2018
Ethnic Resurrection
1st Prize
Vanshika Chachara (12E), Heemanshi (12A)
Soumya Gautam (12A), Aashi Katyal (12A)
Khushi Sethi (12E), Chesta

16th BDMC 2018
Futuristic Invention
1st Prize
Vedant Verma (Jasmine 1)

16th BDMC 2018
Net The Web - E-Portfolio
1st Prize
Nitish Mandoliya (9A), S. Harshvardhan (9D)

16th BDMC 2018
3-D Modelling
1st Prize
Armaan Seth (11A), Madhav Gupta (11A)

16th BDMC 2018
Behind The Curtain
1st Prize
Vagish Gill (Rose 5), Anush Joshi (5 Tulip)
Samarth Punjwani (Tulip 5)
Basant Kaur (5 Lily), Bhargavi Narang (Tulip 5)
Gurnoor Kaur (5 Lotus)

16th BDMC 2018
Chanakya Manchan
1st Prize
Parth Bagotra (6C), Aditya Sethi (6C)
Parth Sharma (6B), Kumud Rangera (6A)

16th BDMC 2018
Lyrical Representation
1st Prize
Gunjot Singh (8E), Rishabh Jain (8A)

16th BDMC 2018
Math-E-Necromancy
1st Prize
Armaan (8C), Malaank (8D)

16th BDMC 2018
Traditional Palate
1st Prize
Anisha Singh Rathore (9D)
Kamakshi Sharma (9E)

Creating Your Own Fairy Tale
K.R Manglam World School, Vikas Puri
Special Award
Kangna(Jasmine 1), Diyaan Makol (Lily 1)

 

Talk Show
K.R Manglam World School, Vikas Puri
2nd Prize
Aryan Bobal (Rose 4), Mohak Kohli(Lotus 4)
Yogita Kalra (Lotus 4), Tanishka Saini (Lily 4)
Mannat Kalsi (Rose 4)

IQF Heritage Symposium
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
3rd Prize
Madhav Gupta (11 Sci)
Jai Aditya Berry (11 Comm)

Model Creation
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
2nd Prize
Kartik Yadav (10A), Divyam Chutani (10D)

Brochure Designing
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
2nd Prize
Aman Gill (10C), Harshwardhan (9D)

Chem-Modelathon
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
1st Prize
Swapnil Kaviraj (10B),Sachin Rout (10B)

Lantern Making
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Kuntal Das (Rose 5)
Dev Dutt Sharma (Tulip 5)

Tech Design
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Akshat Chandra (Rose 4)
Anant Tanwar (Lily 3)

Spin A Yarn
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Arunangshu Das Gupta (6A)

Soap Carving
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Bhav Harit (7B), Aryan (7E)

Solo Singing
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Shivansh (7B)

Folk Song
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Shravil (6C), Manthan (7C), Kanishka (7B)
Akshit (7C), Rajeshwar (7D), Khushi (8A)
Ujjwal (8B), Ankur (6C), Dimpy (8D)
Nayanika (8D)

News Reporting
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
1st Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11 Sci)

Abacus and Mental Arithmatic Competition
13th State Level UCMAS
Merit Award
Mayank Bhatia (Tulip 5)

Annual Abacus Championship Award
Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar
Speed Chamionship Award (Level 4) &
Champion Trophy (Level 5)
Devansh Kumar (Lotus 4)

4th Pusa Roller Skating Championship
Pusa Skating Academy
Most Consistent Skater and Splendid Performer Award
Trophy and Medals
Monark Kapoor (Tulip 5)

Ad - Designing
Mount Abu Public School Rohini
1st Prize
Rishabh Jain (8A), Gunjot Singh (8D)

Pow-Toonist
Mount Abu Public School Rohini
1st Prize
Arunagshu (6A), Amrita Singh (6B)

Dress'em Up
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Divyam Chutani (10D), Khyati Dhawan (10D)

Fantasy World
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Avika Sharma (Lily 3)

Crack The Code
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Aman Gaharwar (12B), Aditya Ranjan (12B)

Nukkad Natak
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Bhumika (10C), Mansha Gulati (10E)
Neha Prakash (10E), Harshita (10A)
Samaksh Monga (10A), Pulkit Sarin (10C)
Aditya Chaturvedi (10E), Manan Ahuja (9D)
Priyesh Choubey (9A), Mahiba Yadav (9E)
Anisha Singh (9D), Kamakshi Sharma (9E)

Film Making
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
2nd Prize
Armaan Seth (11B), Madhav Gupta (11B)

Flash-o-Mania
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
2nd Prize
Asmit Parihar (7C), Abhinay Nigam (7E)

Scratch-n-Win
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
2nd Prize
Navya Gulati (6), Shravil Shakly (6C)

App-O-Code
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
2nd Prize
Mayank Choudhary (11D), Nitish Maindoliya (9A)

Waste To Wealth
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
1st Prize
Mannat Rajput (7B), Yashvi Bansal (7B)

CFS Bags The Rolling Trophy at Indraprastha World School Paschim Vihar 2018-2019

Debate Competition
St. Thomas School, Dwarka
2nd Prize
Gurnoor Kaur (Lotus 5), Aleena Mistri (Lotus 5)

3D Designing
Rukmini Devi Public School
2nd Prize
Certificate, Trophy and Cash Prize of Rs. 2000/-
Armaan seth (11B)

E-Waste Challenge for Sustainable Development
Vandana International School, Dwarka
1st Prize
Tanish Arora (10C), Kartik Yadav (10A), Divyam Chutani (10D)

Folk Dance
Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan
3rd Prize
Certificates, Trophy, Cash Prize of Rs.1200/-
Lakshita Bhatt (8A), Sakshi Tiwari (8B)
Reet Sharma (8B), Vaishnavi Sanwal (8C)
Dev Kumar (8A), Lakshay Arya (10A)
Gautam Tanwar (10C), Vasu Garg (10B)
Pratham Sore (10B), Vanshika Chachra (10C)

Nukkad Natak
Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan
1st Prize
Certificates, Trophy and Cash Prize of Rs.2000/-
Sachin Alagh (9E), Krish Chawla (9E)
Jai Aditya (9E), Diksha Neupane(9E)
Manan (10C), Tanya Kochhar (9C), Lakshay (9B)
Gurveen (10C)
 

CFS Awarded with the Rolling Trophy
Mount Carmel School, Anand Niketan

Power Point Presentation
Queen Mary's School, Tiz Hazari
1st Prize
Dhruv Bakshi (11B), Sanya Jolly (11D)

Science Working Model
Queen Mary's School, Tiz Hazari
1st Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11B), Akaash Rai (11B)

CFS Wins the Rolling Trophy
Queen Mary's School, Tis Hazari

Plate Designing
Shri Ram Global School, Delhi West
3rd Prize
Sanchita Ganguly (Jasmine 3)
Tejas Sethi (Jasmine 3)

Science Open Merit Test -2018
Delhi State Science Teachers Forum
Cash Prize of Rs.10000
Aditya Ranjan (11A)

Science Open Merit Test -2018
Delhi State Science Teachers Forum
Cash Prize of Rs.10000
Aditya Ranjan (11A)

Child Achievers Award
Purwar Achievers Foundation Delhi
Monark Kapoor (Tulip 5)

Quest - Science Debate - Let's Talk - For the Motion
St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh
3rd Prize
Vanshika Khemani (11B)

Euclid's Paradise
St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh
3rd Prize
Parth Sehgal (7E), Yashvi Bansal (7B)

Group Song
Queen Mary's School, Tiz Hazari
3rd Prize
Manthan (7B), Rajeshwar (7D), Shravil Shakly (6C)
Yash Goswami (7B), Shivansh Choudhary (7B)
Akshit (7C), Siddharth (7A), Yog (7D)
Jasjot Singh (9C), Lakshay Prakash (9E)

Qawwali
Queen Mary's School, Tiz Hazari
1st Prize
Yash Goswami (7B), Divyanshu (7C), Naman (8D)
Ujjwal (8B), Jasjot Singh (9C)
Lakshay Prakash (9E), Avinash Jha (9D)
Vansh Katoch (10B), Devesh Bhosle (10A)
Tushar Bhardwaj (11A), Shubham Kumar (11A)
Chirag Agarwal (11B), Nishant Singh (11B)
Ramanpreet Singh (11B), Devansh Anand (11E)
Sachin Bairwa (11E)

Dance Drama
Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar
1st Prize
Dev Kumar (8A), Vaishnavi (8C)
Vedanti Sharma (10A), Sumsh Manuja (10E)
Dimple Kalra (10C), Himanshi Singh (10B)
Ishika Tanwar (10E), Janhavi Chandel (10D)
Shabda Singh (10E), Aman Gill (10C)
Vipin Bhardwaj (10C), Drishti Vij (10A)

4th Pusa Roller Skating Championship 2018 (6-8yrs)
Pusa Roller Skating Academy, New Delhi
2nd Prize
Silver Medal
Tanishq Handa (Lily 3)

Literary Quiz
Amity International School, Gurugram
2nd Prize
Sakshi Arora (12B), Madhav Gupta (11B)

Vaad Vivaad Pratiyogita
Delhi Sanskrit Academy
3rd Prize, Cash Prize Rs. 2400/-
Jiya Sharma (10C), Jyotsna Mishra (10C)

Bhashan Pratiyogita
Delhi Sanskrit Academy
2nd Prize, Cash Prize Rs. 1800/-
Ayushi Pathak (7A)

Digi Tale
Lancers Convent School, Rohini
2nd Prize
Arunagshu Das Gupta (6A), Rudraksh Nair (6B)

Proverb Enactment
Lancers Convent School, Rohini
3rd Prize
Tanishka Saini (Lily 4), Mohak Kohli (Lotus 4)
Dhruv Kumra (Jasmine 4)

Fun in Scratch
Lancers Convent School, Rohini
3rd Prize
Dev Kumar (8A), Rishabh Jain (8A)

Code n Run
Lancers Convent School, Rohini
1st Prize
Aditya Ranjan (12B), Aman (12B)

Cambridge Foundation School won the Rolling Trophy at Lancers Convent School, Rohini
 

Character Enactment
Lancer's Convent, Rohini
2nd Position
Vaishnavi Sanwal (8C)

Skating Achievers Delhi
SRL Media Solutions
Tecnia Auditorium, Rohini
Certificate of Appreciation, Trophy
Monark Kapoor (Tulip 5)

Toy Bank (NGO)
Maximum Toys Collection (Junior Wing)

Toy Bank (NGO)
Maximum Toys Collection (Middle Wing)

Toy Bank (NGO)
Maximum Toys Collection (Senior Wing)


Toy Bank (NGO)
Maximum Toys Collection Trophy for the School
Benign Cause for Underprivileged Children


Fashion is Contagious
Creative Pearl 2018, Pearl Academy,
Rajouri Garden Campus
1st Prize
Charu Sachdeva (11C), Sanya Jolly (11D)
Nishita Kapoor of (11D)

How Strong You Stand
Creative Pearl 2018, Pearl Academy,
Rajouri Garden Campus
1st Prize
Jahanvi Batra (11D), Priyanka Katyal (11D)
Muskan Arora (11D)

Mask It
Creative Pearl 2018, Pearl Academy,
Rajouri Garden Campus
1st Prize
Aashi Katyal (12A), Prabhleen Kaur (12D)
Hemani Narang (12D)

Light Up Your Space
Creative Pearl 2018, Pearl Academy,
Rajouri Garden Campus
2nd Prize
Riya Chaudhary (11C), Isha Sachdev (11D)
Saloni Dhingra (11E)

An App For Good
Creative Pearl 2018, Pearl Academy,
Rajouri Garden Campus
1st Prize
Bhavishya (11A), Kirti Jha (11C)
Kashish Nanda (11D)

Shabdon Ka Khazaana-Dhoond Kar Dikhana
Maharaja Agarsain School, Ashok Vihar
2nd Prize
Saket Kumar (Jasmine 3)
Akshaj Chandra (Rose 4)
Gurnoor Kaur (Lotus 5)

C@de2C@nnect
Maharaja Agarsain School, Ashok Vihar
3rd Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11B ), Dhruv Bakshi (11B)

Delhi Public School Society
Artistic Poesy
Art and Poetry Competition
1st Runners Up
Riya (12D), Sakshi Arora (12B)

Drawing Competition
Humayuns Tomb
Taranpreet (8B), Kanishka (8B)
Ananya Ahluwalia (8B), Lavanya Tutlani (8B)
Sejal (8A), J. Abhinandan (8A), Dev Kumar (8A)
Arpit (9B), Ashish 9(B), Aman (9B)

National School Health & Wellness Quiz
School and District Level
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11B), Aryan Malik (11)
Astha Sharma (11)

Rashtriya Hindi Olympiad Sammaan Samaroh
National Level
1st Prize
Cash Prize Rs. 2500/-
Kartik Bisht (9B)

Rashtriya Hindi Olympiad Aur Rachnatmak Prtaibha Sammaan Samaroh
Hindi Pratibha Sammaan
Ms.Jyoti Rampal (TGT)

Running Champions League-5K (Category 8-11 Yrs)
4th Rank
Medal
Rakshit Gulia (Lotus 3)

Junior Run Delhi 2018-5K (Category 8-10 Yrs)
Medal
Rakshit Gulia (Lotus 3)

On The Spot Painting Contest
National Science Center, Pragati Maidan
1st Prize
Cash Prize Rs. 750/-
Ujjwal (8B), Saurav (8B)

Folk Dance
YMCA Inter School Talent Contest
2nd Prize
Reet Sharma (8B), Vaishnavi Sanwal (8C)
Sakshi Tiwari (8B), Lakshita Bhatt (8A)
Dev Kumar (8A), Pulkit Sarin (10E)
Vasu Garg (11D), GautamTanwar (11C)
Lakshay Arya (11B), Vanshika Chachra (12E)

Ideate-2-Innovate, Think Summit
Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram
1st Prize
Trophies and Certificate
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11B), Dhruv Bakshi (11B)
Vaibhav Goel (11B), Khushi Dua (11B)

Model and Poster Competition
School of Engineering & Technology, Ansal University
1st Prize
Cash Prize of Rs. 3000/-
Divyam Chutani (10D), Manya Dhari (10D)
Jeeya Arora (10D), Vaibhav Goel (11B)
Ashmeet Singh (11B)

 

 

▲ Back To Top