Inter School Event Winners 2019-2020
 


Poster Making Competition (State Level Programme)
Delhi-Enviro-Quest-2018
Shiksha Bharti Global School, Dwarka
Indian Council of Agricultural Research, DARE, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare, Government of India
Group A
3rd Prize
Bhuvi Harit (7)


Student of the Year Award
Times NIE
Academic Session 2018-19
Trophy, Certificate and Gift Voucher of Rs. 1000/-
Charu Sachdeva

Skating - Purwar Achievers Foundation
Excellent Achiever Award
Monark Kapoor (6C)

Radio Show, Conclave 2019
Kulachi Hansraj Model School
2nd Prize
Saloni Dhingra (12E), Tushar Dalal (12C)

Topcoders, Conclave 2019
Kulachi Hansraj Model School
1st Prize
Dhruv Bakshi (12B), Vaibhav Kulshrestha (12B)

Stem, Conclave 2019
Kulachi Hansraj Model School
2nd Prize
Aman Gill (11), Sachin Raout (11)

Educational Game, Conclave 2019
Kulachi Hansraj Model School
2nd Prize
Akanksha (Lotus 4), Somil Mannan (Tulip 3)

5th Pusa Roller Skating Championship 2019
Pusa Roller Skating Academy
Inline & Adjustable Skates
Gold Medal
Saachi Sabharwal (10E), Devash Sharma (7B)
Harsh (8E), Sanchit Kalra (7D)

5th Pusa Roller Skating Championship 2019
Pusa Roller Skating Academy
Siver Medal
Aditya Sadana (Jasmine 4), Ishaan Khosla (7E)
Mahi Kaur (5), Anish Sabharwal (8E)

5th Pusa Roller Skating Championship 2019
Pusa Roller Skating Academy
Bronze Medal
Bani Talwar (7B)

Kissa Goi (The Art of Story Telling)
Gyan Mandir School
3rd Prize
Vansh Sharma (7C), Parth Sharma (7C)
Puney (8A), Siddharth (8A), Sanya (8A)
Manan Arora (8D)

Health On A Platter
Gyan Mandir School
3rd Prize
Mansha Gulati (11D), Neha (11D)

Imagica Poster (Poster Making with Slogan)
Gyan Mandir School
2nd Prize
Arpit Kumar (10B)

Ekta Ke Sur
Gyan Mandir School
2nd Prize
Yash Goswami (8A), Tanishka Rawat (8A)
Manthan Jairawal (8C), Shivansh Choudhary (8D)
Akshit Rana (8E), Dimpy Lawat (9A)
Khushi Bhola (9C), Lakshya Prakash (10A)
Jasjot Singh (10C), Junaid (11E)

Khel Khel Min (Design A Game)
Gyan Mandir School
1st Prize
Riya Sachdeva (10B), Kartik Bisth (10C)

Green Wall (Vertical Garden)
Gyan Mandir School
1st Prize
Manan Dissawar (8C), Unnati Budhiraja (8B)

Ad-Mad (Act an Ad)
Gyan Mandir School
1st Prize
Kangana (Daisy 2), Aradhya (Rose 2)
Diyan (Lily 2), Vedant (Lotus 2)

Cap-The-App
Gyan Mandir School
3rd Prize
Mudit Singh Tushir (10A), Aman Sharma (10B)

Technovanza
Gyan Mandir School
3rd Prize
Nitish Maindoliya (10A), Vishesh Sharma (10A)

Alag Angle
Gyan Mandir School
3rd Prize
Vaibhav Kulshreshtha (12A), Manas Khaneja (10B)
Kunal Yadav (12D), Khushi Sethi (12E)
Dhruvi Kholiwal (11D), Karanjot Singh (11C)

Poster Making Competition (State Level Programme)
Delhi-Enviro-Quest-2018
Shiksha Bharti Global School, Dwarka
Indian Council of Agricultural Research, DARE, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare, Government of India
Group B
3rd Prize
Yash Sharma (11)

Cypher(O)
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
2nd Prize
Vaibhav Kulshreshtha (12B)

Keyframe.mp4'19
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
1st Prize
Armaan Seth (12B), Madhav Gupta (12B)

Hackoverflow'19
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
1st Prize
Sanya Jolly (12D), Dhruv Bakshi (12B)

Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
Rolling Trophy
Computer Events - Zenith

National Science Concours 2018-19
Level II, North Zone
3rd Prize
Swapnil Kaviraj (11A)

Tata Nexon 3 Km Running Champs League
6-9 Yrs. Category
1st Prize
Rakshit Gulia (Rose 4)

World Records of Excellence
Largest People Skating (Multiple Venues)
International Book of Records
Pusa Roller Skating Academy-Delhi
Monark Kapoor (6C)

14th Inter School Painting & Craft Competition
M.M. Public School, Pitampura
2nd Prize
Bhuvi Harit (8B)

Court Room Drama
Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram
3rd Prize
Pulkit Sarin(11A), Twinkle Mitter(11A)
Vanshika Satija(11A), Shivam Jindal(11A)
Harshita Wasan(11A), Shivachna(12E)

Tech Talk, Debate & Discuss
Ryan International School, Rohini
2nd Prize
Jeeya Arora (11B)

Innova Poszter (E-Poster)
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
Yash Choudhary (10B), Swayam (7C)

Nukkad Natak
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Kritika Wadhera (11C), Avleen Kaur (11C)
Sumsh Manuja (11C), Diya Sharma (11C)
Dimple Kalra (11C), Akshay Bali (11C)
Drishti Vij (11C), Tanisha Kashyap (11C)
Bhawya Katyal (11D), Vipin Bhardwaj (11E)
Pratham Sharma (11E), Shivani Negi (10D)

Robotics
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Armaan Seth (12A), Karandep Singh (12A)

Main Bhi Neta
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
1st Prize
Dev Kumar (9C)

Mime Act
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
1st Prize
Pranjal (6B), Anusha (6B), Bani (6B), Tanmay (6B)
Vidansh (6B), Swastik (6B), Parth (6B), Kapish (6E)

Model Making
Vandana International School, Dwarka
1st Prize
Aditi Swaroop (10B), Sneha Gupta (10C)

Abacus Champs Academy
Brain Puzzle Championship
Silver Medal
Handwriting Competition
Bronze Medal
Category Accuracy, 1st Level (Juniors)
1st Prize
Ranveer Singh (Jasmine 5)

Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School, Tiz Hazari
2nd Prize
Sanya Jolly (12D), Dhruv Bakshi (12B)

Bible Quiz
Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School, Tiz Hazari
2nd Prize
Sherwyn J.Santhosh (9D), Sachin Rout (11B)
Swapnil Kaviraj (11A)

Nukkad Natak
Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School, Tiz Hazari
1st Prize
Dev Kumar (9E), Manan Ahuja (10C)
Jaiaditya (10E), Kamakshi Sharma (10B)
Priyesh Chaubey (10D), Anisha Singh (10A)
Drishti Uppal (11A), Samaksh Monga (11A)
Kunj Bansal (11C), Pritha Arora (11D)
Mayur Mittal (11D), Yashika (11D)


Folk Song-Group
Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School,Tiz Hazari
2nd Prize
Tanishka Rawat (7A), Yash Goswami (8A)
Siddharth Katyal (8A), Manthan Jarwal (8C)
Rajeshwar Pandey (8E), Akshit Rana (8E)
Kanishka Vij (8A), Dimpy Lawat (9A)
Hima Mannan (9C), Khushi Bhola (9C)
Ishita Jaggi (9E), Sakshi Kashyap (9E)


Folk Dance-Group
Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School,Tiz Hazari
2nd Prize
Prajna (8C), Harsh Kumar (9A)
Yashesh Tanwar (9A), Tavisha (9D)
Dev Kumar (9E), Reet Sharma (9E)
Anisha S. Rathore (10A), Aman Gill (11A)
Pulkit Sarin (11A), Manvi Ambastha (11A)
Vansh Katoch (11B), Vedanti Sharma (11C)
Harsh (11C), Sumsh Manuja (11C)
Dimple Kalra (11C), Drishti Vij (11C)
Vipin Bhardwaj (11D), Himanshi Singh (11D)
Shalok Kapoor (11E), Junaid Ansari (11E)
Jahanvi Chandel (11E)

Science Working Model
Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School,Tiz Hazari
1st Prize
Kartik Bisht (10C), Rameeta (10A)

Maximum Participation &
Top Scorers
Annual Inter School Cultural Fest (OJASVI-2019)
Queen's Mary School, Tiz Hazari

App-O-Code
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Mudit Singh Tushir (10A), Nitish Maindoliya (10A)

Digital Imaging
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Abhinay Nigam (7C), Yash Daga (8B)

Presentation On Sway
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Ansh Sindhu (9E), Divyansh (9E)

Crack The Code
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
1st Prize
Dhruv Bakshi (12A), Vaibhav Kulshrestha (12A)

Flash-O-Mania
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
1st Prize
Shlok Pandey (7E), Shravil Shaklya (7D)

Rhythmic Yoga
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
3rd Prize
Shreshth Tyagi (8A), Mohd. Arshad Khan (6D)
Chhavi (9D)

Samvaad Vaachan
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
2nd Prize
Parth Sharma (7C), Shravil Shaklya (7D)

Ad - Mad
Montfort School, Ashok Vihar
1st Prize
Priyesh Choubey (10C), Dhruv Arya (12A)
Sanya Jolly (12D), Nishita Kapoor (12D)
Devansh (12E)

Surprise Event
Montfort School, Ashok Vihar
3rd Prize
Aman Gill (11B), Manogya Pandey (9A)

Gyanostav - Quest Events
St. Marks School, Meera Bagh
Special Prize
Kartik Bisht (10C)

Master Chef - The Mystery Box Challenge
Quest Events
St. Marks School, Meera Bagh
Special Prize
Jyotsnsa Mishra (11B), Japneet Vohra (11E)

Andaj-E-Bayan
Lancer's Covent School, Prashant Vihar, Rohini
3rd Prize
Kawaljot Singh (7B), Parth Sharma (7C)

Let's Play Eco-Friendly Way
Lancer's Covent School, Prashant Vihar, Rohini
3rd Prize
Shlok Pandey (7E), Parth Bagotra (7D)

Digital Poster Making
Lancer's Covent School, Prashant Vihar, Rohini
2nd Prize
Dharya (6D), Saksham (6E)

Best Of Waste
Rukmini Devi School
3rd Prize
Books from Collins & Cash Prize of Rs. 500/- each
Manan (8C), Mannat Rajput (8A)

Robotics
Rukmini Devi School
2nd Prize
T-Shirt & Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/- each
Gautam Shah (12B), Karandeep Singh (12B)


Design and Create
Rukmini Devi School
2nd Prize
T-Shirt & Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/- each
Nitish Maindoliya (10A), Mudit Singh (10B)


Programming
Rukmini Devi School
1st Prize
Cash Prize of Rs. 1500/- each & Rs. 4000 Vouchers
Vaibhav Kulshrestha (12B), Dhruv Bakshi(12B)

Kalavrind-An Art Competition
Delhi Police Public School, Safdarjung Enclave
3rd Prize
Yash Sharma (11A)

Kavi Ki Jeevan Gatha Kavya Manchan
Delhi Police Public School, Safdarjung Enclave
1st Prize
Dimpy Lawat (9A), Dev Kumar (9E)
Jasjot Singh (10C), Manvi Ambastha (11A)
Junaid Ansari (11E), Jahanvi Chandel (11E)
Chirag Aggarwal (12B)

La-Creative, THE CYNOSURE
G.D Goenka Public School, Paschim Vihar
2nd Prize
Yash Sharma (11A), Khyati Dhawan (11A)

Webbed-The Web Development Event
Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan
1st Prize
Nitish Maindoliya (10A), Shubham Sharma (10C)

Certificate of Achievement-Skating
2nd National Iconic Personality Award
Pusa Roller Skating Championship
Silver & Gold Medal
Overall Champion in 8-10 years Category
Monark Kapoor (6C)
Winners - XVII Brem Dutt Memorial Inter School Competition 2019

Conception Publicite
1st Prize
Shlok Pandey (7E), Parth Bagotra (7D)

Design-a-Game
3rd Prize
Manogya Pandey (9E), Hiten Jangra (9D)

Poetic Reverence
3rd Prize
Shravil Shakalya (7D), Vanshika (7E)

Natakiya Rupataran
1st Prize
Dev Kumar (9D)

Fantansy Planet
3rd Prize
Somil Mannan (Tulip 3), Kaashvi Mahajan (Rose 3)

Vigyapan Ke Rang, Suron Ke Sang
1st Prize
Pratham Sharma (6A), Jasleen Singh (6D)

Rover Ranger
1st Prize
Shivam Jindal (11A), Swapnil Kaviraj (11A)

Samvad Lekhan
1st Prize
Mannat Rajput (8A), Manan Arora (8D)

Aero-Ville-Intelligente
1st Prize
S. Harshvardhan (10B), Arpit Kumar (10B)

Axel Animatronics
1st Prize
Akshaj Chandra (Lotus 5), Vansh (Tulip 5)

E- Space Trotting
1st Prize
Abhinay Nigam (8C), Dev Nehra (8C)

Palette Swap
3rd Prize
Haneet Singh (Lotus 1), Rakshita Raj (Jasmine 1)

Ting-a-Ling
2nd Prize
Diyaan Makol (Lily 2)

Scavenge-a-Story
2nd Prize
Tanmay Bahl (6D), Gurnoor Kaur (6B)

Science Fable
2nd Prize
Avika Sharma (Tulip 4), Shivang (Lotus 4)

Rendezvous with Mars
1st Prize
Akash Rai (12A), Armaan Seth (12A)

Alien Motif
1st Prize
Aditya Sadana (Jasmine 4), Anant Tanwar (Lotus 4)

Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura
Ad Madenza
Special Prize( Funny Bones)
Saniya (Tulip 1), Manasvi Kaul (Jasmine 1)

Greenfields School, Safdarjung Enclave
Indus Qualify Foundation - Speech Competition
Inspiring Speeches of Swami Vivekananda
2nd Prize
Sneha Gupta (10C)

Columbia Public School, Vikaspuri
Solo Classical Singing
1st Prize
Dimpy Lawat (9C)

Cambridge Foundation School
Read-a-Thon Activity, Reading Week
3rd Prize
Saksham (6E), Parth Bagotra (7D)

Cambridge Foundation School
Read-a-Thon Activity, Reading Week
2nd Prize
Jasveen (6C), Avni Saini (7C)

Cambridge Foundation School
Read-a-Thon Activity, Reading Week
1st Prize
Pragya (6B), Rudraksh Nair (7A)

 

 

▲ Back To Top