Inter House Athletic Meet 2019

 
Medal Tally
House Gold (3 Pts.) Silver (2 Pts.) Bronze (1 Pt.) Total Points
Blue 13 9 8 30 65
Green 7 9 10 26 49
Red 16 18 10 44 94
Yellow 9 9 15 33 60


Obstacle Race
1st Prize
Dev (Jasmine 1) Blue
Rakshita Raj (Jasmine 1) Red

Obstacle Race
2nd Prize
Athrav Tanwar (Lotus 1) Red
Sanya Alvi (Tulip 1) Yellow

Obstacle Race
3rd Prize
Atharv Kumar (Daisy 1) Green
Maninder Kaur (Jasmine 1) Yellow

Lemon & Spoon Race
1st Prize
Sarthak K. Jha (Lotus 2) Blue
Gauri (Lotus 2) Red

Lemon & Spoon Race
2nd Prize
Saksham K. Jha (Rose 2) Blue
Devshi Pal (Lotus 2) Blue

Lemon & Spoon Race
3rd Prize
Harnek Singh (Rose 2) Yellow
Navya Rajput (Lotus 2) of Green

75 Mtrs. Race
1st Prize
Kunal Paswan (Rose 3) Green
Manvi Chauhan (Lily 3) Yellow

75 Mtrs. Race
2nd Prize
Yashmeet (Lily 3) Red
Khushpreet Kaur (Rose 3) Yellow

75 Mtrs. Race
3rd Prize
Yuvraj Solanki (Rose 3) Red
Janya Shinghasi (Rose 3) Blue

Cricket Ball Throw
1st Prize
Anant Tanwar (Lotus 4) Blue
Deepika (Rose 4) Yellow

Cricket Ball Throw
2nd Prize
Sahib Chhabra (Rose 4) Red
Ekas Malhotra (Daisy 4) Red

Cricket Ball Throw
3rd Prize
Shaurya Tanwar (Daisy 4) Red
Pranjal (Lily 4) Red

Long Jump
1st Prize
Ayush Aneja (Jasmine 5) Yellow
Mughda Bisth (Rose 5) Red

Long Jump
2nd Prize
Ryan (Lotus 5) Blue
Khushi Sharma (Lotus 5) Red

Long Jump
3rd Prize
Devansh (Lotus 5) Red
Aaraina Prashar (Lotus 5) Green
 

Results - Team Events
Event Category

Result

House

Position

Kho Kho Boys Red I
    Yellow II
    Blue III
  Girls Yellow I
Green II
    Red III
       
Cricket Boys Blue I
    Red II
    Yellow III
       
Basket Ball Boys Red I
    Blue II
    Yellow III
       
Football Boys Blue I
    Red II
    Green III
       
Table Tennis Boys Blue I
   

Red

II
    Yellow III
       
Badminton Boys Green I
    Red II
    Yellow III
   Girls Green I
    Red II
    Yellow III
       
Results - Individual Events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 Mts. - Sub Jr. Boys Gaurav (7A)
I
Red
Vedant (7D)
II
Green
Mehul (6C)
III
Blue
       

100 Mts. - Sub Jr. Girls

Kirti (7E)
I
Red
Nidhi (6C)
II
Blue
Navya (7E)
III
Green
       

200 Mts. - Sub Jr. Boys

Saksham (7B)
I
Blue
Gourav (7A)
II
Red
Vedant (7D)
III
Green
       

200 Mts. - Sub Jr. Girls

Kirti (7E)
I
Red
Nidhi (6C)
II
Blue
Navya (7E)
III
Green
       

Long Jump - Sub Jr. Boys

Gaurav (7A)
I
Red
Vedant (7D)
II
Green
Mohammad Ashraf (6D)
III
Blue
       

Long Jump - Sub Jr. Girls

Nidhi (6C)
I
Blue
Navya (7E)
II
Green
Vaishnavi (7B)
III
Red
       

Shot Put - Sub Jr. Boys

Rajbeer (7A)
I
Yellow
Kartik (7B)
II
Yellow
Devyansh (6C)
III
Green
       

400 Mts. - Sub Jr. Boys

Saksham (7B)
I
Blue
Abhay (7A)
II
Yellow
Samarth (6E)
III
Red
       

100 Mts. Jr. Boys

Sachin (9D)
I
Red
Gaurav (9A)
II
Blue
Vishwanath (9C)
III
Blue
       

100 Mts. Jr. Girls

Sakshi (9B)
I
Yellow
Chelsea (8B)
II
Green
Vanshika (8E)
III
Red
       

200 Mts. Jr. Boys

Chaitanya (9E)
I
Red
Sachin (9D)
II
Red
Vishwas (9C)
III
Green
       

200 Mts. Jr. Girls

Chelsea (8B)
I
Green
Kaushiki (8E)
II
Blue
Vanshika (8E)
III
Red
       

Long Jump Jr. Boys

Gaurav (9A)
I
Blue
Rohan (9E)
II
Yellow
Ujjwal (9B)
III
Red
       

Long Jump Jr. Girls

Chelsea (8B)
I
Green
Prisha (9E)
II
Red
Drishti (8C)
III
Yellow
       

Shot Put Jr. Boys

Mukul (9E)
I
Green
Karan (9D)
II
Blue
Angad (9E)
III
Yellow
       

Shot Put Jr. Girls

Samridhi (8C)
I
Yellow
Vaibhavi (8D)
II
Red
Kaushiki (8E)
III
Blue
       

400 Mts. Jr. Boys

Sachin (9D)
I
Red
Ujjwal (9B)
II
Red
Samay Jolly (9D)
III
Blue
       

400 Mts. Jr. Girls

Vanshika Panjwani (8E)
I
Red
Prisha Sharma (9E)
II
Red
Palak Rai (8B)
III
Yellow
       

100 Mts. Sr. Boys

Mayank Chhabra (11C)
I
Blue
Aryan Koliwal (10D)
II
Red
Harsh Nagi (11C)
III
Yellow
       

100 Mts. Sr. Girls

Aditi Joshi (11D)
I
Yellow
Yukta Madaan (11A)
II
Red
Muskan Sharma (10A)
III
Yellow
       

200 Mts. Sr. Boys

Tushar Dalal (12C)
I
Green
Ansh Arora (10B)
II
Blue
Hrithik (11C)
III
Blue
       

200 Mts. Sr. Girls

Yukta Madan (11A)
I
Red
Muskan Sharma (10A)
II
Yellow
Manya Anand (11D)
III
Red
       

Long Jump Sr. Boys

Hrithik (11C)
I
Blue
Mridul (11B)
II
Blue
Tushar Dalal (12C)
III
Green
       

Long Jump Sr. Girls

Yukta Madan (11A)
I
Red
Ritika Kohli (11E)
II
Green
Divya Mishra (12E)
III
Red
       

Shot Put Sr. Boys

Akshay (12C)
I
Green
Vasu (12D)
II
Red
Mridul (11D)
III
Blue
       

Shot Put Sr. Girls

Ishita (12D)
I
Yellow
Aditi (11D)
II
Yellow
Dhruvi (11D)
III
Yellow
       

800 Mts. Sr. Boys

Hrithik Kanojia (11C)
I
Blue
Ansh Arora (10B)
II
Blue
Kunal Yadav (12A)
III
Yellow
       

400 Mts. Sr. Boys

Tushar Dalal (12C)
I
Green
Kunal Yadav (12D)
II
Yellow
Shubham Puri (10D)
III
Blue
       

400 Mts. Sr. Girls

Muskan Sharma (10A)
I
Yellow
Drishta Grover (10B)
II
Yellow
Divya Mishra (12E)
III
Red
       

800 Mts, Jr. Boys

Ujjwal (9B)
I
Red
Divyansh (9E)
II
Green
Sherwyn J. Santhosh (9B)
III
Green
       

4 x 100 Mts. Relay Sub Jr. Boys

Samarth (6E)
Vagish (6D)
Saksham (7C)
Gaurav (7A)
I
Red
Harshit (6C)
Divyansh (6C)
Krishna (6A)
Bhavishya (6A)
II
Green
Nishant (6D)
Shaurya (6C)
Yougansh (6C)
Rajveer (7A)
III
Yellow
       

4 x 100 Mts. Relay Sub Jr. Girls

Kriti (7E)
Radhika (7E)
Vaishnavi (7B)
Vidhit (7D)
I
Red
Navya (7E)
Aayana (7D)
Jiya (7E)
Vanshika (7E)
II
Green
Aliza (7D)
Riya (7E)
Sakshi (7A)
Somya (6D)
III
Yellow
       

4 x 100 Mts. Relay Jr. Boys

Yog (8A)
Vishwanath (9C)
Samay (9D)
Vipul (9B)
I
Blue
Sachin (9D)
Chaitanya (9E)
Manav (9E)
Diamond (9C)
II
Red
Vishwas (9C)
Sherwyn (9B)
Mukul (9E)
Devansh (9E)
III
Green
       

4 x 100 Mts. Relay Jr. Girls

Lakshita (9D)
Ronak (8B)
Chelsea (8B)
Vaishnavi (9A)
I
Green
Ananya (9C)
Sakshi (9B)
Tanya (9B)
Palak (8B)
II
Yellow
Prisha (9E)
Vanshika (8E)
Yabaavi (8D)
Akshita (8D)
III
Red
       

4 x 100 Mts. Relay Sr. Boys

Mayank (11C)
Hrithik (11C)
Shubham (10D)
Ansh (10B)
I
Blue
Mehul (12E)
Tushar (12D)
Pratham (11C)
Devanshu (9E)
II
Green
Harsh (11C)
Naman (11D)
Kunal (12D)
Kinshuk (11B)
III
Yellow
       

4 x 100 Mts. Relay Sr. Girls

Drishta (10B)
Aditi (11D)
Dhruvi (11D)
Akriti (11E)
I
Yellow
Yukta (11A)
Manya (11D)
Anshuka (11D)
Divya (12E)
II
Red
Rashika (11E)
Mitali (11E)
Kritika (11E)
Bhavika (12E)
III
Green
       

Obstacle Race
Class I - Boys

Dev (Jasmine)
I
Atharv Tanwar (Lotus)
II
Atharv Kumar (Daisy)
III
       

Obstacle Race
Class I - Girls

Rakshita Raj (Jasmine)
I
Sanya (Tulip)
II
Maninder Kaur (Jasmine)
III
       

Spoon & Lemon Race
Class II - Boys

Sarthak Jha (Lotus)
I
Saksham Jha (Rose)
II
Harnek Singh (Rose)
III
       

Spoon & Lemon Race
Class II - Girls

Gauri (Lotus)
I
Devshi Pal (Lotus)
II
Navya Rajput
III
       

75 Mts. - Class III - Boys

Kunal Paswan (Rose)
I
Yashmeet (Lily)
II
Gaurav Solanki (Rose)
III
       

75 Mts. - Class III - Girls

Mansi Chauhan (Lily)
I
Khushpreet Kaur (Rose)
II
Janya Shingari (Rose)
III
       

Cricket Ball Throw
Class IV - Boys

Anand Tanwar (Lotus)
I
Sahib (Rose)
II
Shaurya Tanwar (Daisy)
III
       

Cricket Ball Throw
Class IV - Girls

Deepika (Rose)
I
Ekas Malhotra (Daisy)
II
Pranjal (Lily)
III
       

Long Jump
Class V - Boys

Ayush (Jasmine)
I
Ryan (Lotus)
II
Devansh (Lotus)
III
       

Long Jump
Class V - Girls

Mugdha (Rose)
I
Khushi (Lotus)
III
Arayna (Lotus)
III

 

▲ Back To Top