Inter House Athletic Meet 2019

 
Medal Tally
House Gold (3 Pts.) Silver (2 Pts.) Bronze (1 Pt.) Total Points
Blue 5 3 3 11 24
Green 2 4 5 11 19
Red 6 6 2 14 32
Yellow 2 2 5 9 15
Results - Team Events
Event Category

Result

House

Position

Kho Kho Boys Red I
    Yellow II
    Blue III
  Girls Yellow I
Green II
    Red III
       
Cricket Boys Blue I
    Red II
    Yellow III
       
Basket Ball Boys Red I
    Blue II
    Yellow III
       
Football Boys Blue I
    Red II
    Green III
       
Table Tennis Boys Blue I
   

Red

II
    Yellow III
       
Badminton Boys Green I
    Red II
    Yellow III
   Girls Green I
    Red II
    Yellow III
       
Results - Individual Events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 Mts. - Sub Jr. Boys Gaurav (7A)
I
Red
Vedant (7D)
II
Green
Mehul (6C)
III
Blue
       

100 Mts. - Sub Jr. Girls

Kirti (7E)
I
Red
Nidhi (6C)
II
Blue
Navya (7E)
III
Green
       

200 Mts. - Sub Jr. Boys

Saksham (7B)
I
Blue
Gourav (7A)
II
Red
Vedant (7D)
III
Green
       

200 Mts. - Sub Jr. Girls

Kirti (7E)
I
Red
Nidhi (6C)
II
Blue
Navya (7E)
III
Green
       

Long Jump - Sub Jr. Boys

Gaurav (7A)
I
Red
Vedant (7D)
II
Green
Mohammad Ashraf (6D)
III
Blue
       

Long Jump - Sub Jr. Girls

Nidhi (6C)
I
Blue
Navya (7E)
II
Green
Vaishnavi (7B)
III
Red
       

Shot Put - Sub Jr. Boys

Rajbeer (7A)
I
Yellow
Kartik (7B)
II
Yellow
Devyansh (6C)
III
Green
       

400 Mts. - Sub Jr. Boys

Saksham (7B)
I
Blue
Abhay (7A)
II
Yellow
Samarth (6E)
III
Red
       

100 Mts. Jr. Boys

Sachin (9D)
I
Red
Gaurav (9A)
II
Blue
Vishwanath (9C)
III
Blue
       

100 Mts. Jr. Girls

Sakshi (9B)
I
Yellow
Chelsea (8B)
II
Green
Vanshika (8E)
III
Red
       

200 Mts. Jr. Boys

Chaitanya (9E)
I
Red
Sachin (9D)
II
Red
Vishwas (9C)
III
Green
       

200 Mts. Jr. Girls

Chelsea (8B)
I
Green
Kaushiki (8E)
II
Blue
Vanshika (8E)
III
Red
       

Long Jump Jr. Boys

Gaurav (9A)
I
Blue
Rohan (9E)
II
Yellow
Ujjwal (9B)
III
Red
       

Long Jump Jr. Girls

Chelsea (8B)
I
Green
Prisha (9E)
II
Red
Drishti (8C)
III
Yellow
       

Shot Put Jr. Boys

Mukul (9E)
I
Green
Karan (9D)
II
Blue
Angad (9E)
III
Yellow
       

Shot Put Jr. Girls

Samridhi (8C)
I
Yellow
Vaibhavi (8D)
II
Red
Kaushiki (8E)
III
Blue

 

▲ Back To Top