Session 2018 - 2019
Events For Classes I TO V
ZONAL & INTER-ZONAL COMPETITIONS & EVENTS
 
April 2018
16th Brem Dutt Memorial Inter School Competitions 2018
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018

 

Winners Inter School Competitions 2018-2019


On The Spot Painting Competition
Columbia Foundation School Vikas Puri
Consolation Prize
Bhuvi Harit (7B)


Creative Writing Competition
New Era Public School, Mayapuri
2nd Prize
Book, Certificate and Cash Prize Rs1000/-
Rajat Wassan (11A)

Times NIE Student Of The Year Award 2017-2018
Times Of India
Trophy, Certificate and a Gift Voucher of Rs.1000/-
Adtya Ranjan (12)

Creating Your Own Fairy Tale
K.R Manglam World School, Vikas Puri
Special Award
Kangna(Jasmine 1), Diyaan Makol (Lily 1)

Talk Show
K.R Manglam World School, Vikas Puri
2nd Prize
Aryan Bobal(Rose 4), Mohak Kohli(Lotus 4)
Yogita Kalra (Lotus 4), Tanishka Saini (Lily 4)
Mannat Kalsi (Rose 4)

IQF Heritage Symposium
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
3rd Prize
Madhav Gupta (11 Sci)
JaiAditya Berry (11 Comm)

Model Creation
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
2nd Prize
Kartik Yadav (10A), Divyam Chutani (10D)

Brochure Designing
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
2nd Prize
Aman Gill (10C), Harshwardhan (9D)

Chem-Modelathon
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
1st Prize
Swapnil Kaviraj (10B),Sachin Rout (10B)

Lantern Making
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Kuntal Das (Rose 5)
Dev Dutt Sharma (Tulip 5)

Tech Design
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Akshat Chandra (Rose 4)
Anant Tanwar (Lily 3)

Spin A Yarn
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
3rd Prize
Arunangshu Das Gupta (6A)

Soap Carving
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Bhav Harit (7B), Aryan (7E)

Solo Singing
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Shivansh (7B)

Folk Song
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
2nd Prize
Shravil (6C), Manthan (7C), Kanishka (7B)
Akshit (7C), Rajeshwar (7D)
Khushi (8A), Ujjwal (8B), Ankur (6C)
Dimpy (8D), Nayanika (8D)

News Reporting
Holy Child School, Tagore Garden
1st Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11 Sci)

Abacus and Mental Arithmatic Competition
13th State Level UCMAS
Merit Award
Mayank Bhatia (Tulip 5)

Annual Abacus Championship Award
Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar
Speed Chamionship Award - Level 4
Champion Trophy - Level 5
Devansh Kumar (Lotus 4)

National Open Taekwondo Championship
Organized by Yuva Taekwondo Institute
Recognized by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. Of India
Gold Medal
Vedita Sachdeva (Jasmine 2)

Travelling In Mars
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Subroto Park
3rd Prize
Lakshay Sharma (12A), Bhavan Gupta (12A)
Armaan Seth (11 Sci), Pratham Saini (12A)

Performing Art (On the Spot Tukbandi)
Trishna Summit
N.K. Bagrodia Public School, Dwarka
Best Performance
Awarded with a Gift Hamper
Yash Goswami (7B), Shivansh Chaudhary (7B)
Khushi Bhola (8A), Parth Sehgal (7E)
Siddharth Katyal (7A ), Shravil Shaklya (6C)

Nukkad Natak
Hansraj Model School
3rd Prize
Khushi Sethi (11E), Vanshika Chachra (12E)
Dishita Bhardwaj (12E), Saloni (11E)
Kashish Vohra ((12E), Tanisha Mathial (12E)
Meghna Paul (12E), Anshula Kawatra (12E)
Chhavi Arora (12E), Aastha Shara (12E)
Soumya Gautam (12A), Ruhika Chhatwal (12C)

Mad-Ad
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
3rd Prize
Vrinda Aggarwal (6A), Navya Dhall (6B)
Kavyansh Prabhakar (6D), Vanshika (6B)

Nova Drama
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
Kunj Bansal (10E), Drishti Uppal (10E)
Pritha Arora (10B), Sarthak Malhotra (10A)
Karanjot Singh (10D), Mayur Mittal (10C)
Yashika Dhingra (10E), Kanika Bhatia (10B)

Brain 'O' Innovatia (Model)
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
A. Vamsi Vishwanath (11A), Akash Rai (11A)

Game-A-Thon
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
2nd Prize
Nitish Maindoliya (9A), Aman Sharma (9A)

Khel Khel Mein
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Khyati (10D), Jia Arora (10D)

Script A Strip
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Rishab Jain (8A), Gunjot Singh (8E)

Anmol Vachan
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Dhruv Kamra (Jasmine 4)

Spiritual Empowerment Integrated
(Teacher's Event)
Abhivyakti-2018
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
1st Prize
Rachna Kapur (TGT)

16th BDMC 2018
Fairyland - Frolic
2nd Prize
Aditya Sadana (Jasmine 3)
Anant Tanwar (Lily 3
)

16th BDMC 2018
Sci-Coadunation
2nd Prize
Divyam Chutani (10D), Devansh Mahajan (10C)

16th BDMC 2018
Come Alive - Look Who's Talking !
2nd Prize
Gurmisht Kaur (Tulip 2)

16th BDMC 2018
Sublime Rendition
2nd Prize
Yash Goswami (7B), Siddharth Katyal (7A)
Shivansh Prasad Chaudhary (7B)
Ayushi Pathak (7A), Yog Sharma (7D)

16th BDMC 2018
Ethnic Resurrection
1st Prize
Vanshika Chachara (12E), Heemanshi (12A)
Soumya Gautam (12A), Aashi Katyal (12A)
Khushi Sethi (12E), Chesta

16th BDMC 2018
Futuristic Invention
1st Prize
Vedant Verma (Jasmine 1)

16th BDMC 2018
Net The Web - E-Portfolio
1st Prize
Nitish Mandoliya (9A), S. Harshvardhan (9D)

16th BDMC 2018
3-D Modelling
1st Prize
Armaan Seth (11A), Madhav Gupta (11A)

16th BDMC 2018
Behind The Curtain
1st Prize
Vagish Gill (Rose 5), Anush Joshi (5 Tulip)
Samarth Punjwani (Tulip 5)
Basant Kaur (5 Lily), Bhargavi Narang (Tulip 5)
Gurnoor Kaur (5 Lotus)

16th BDMC 2018
Chanakya Manchan
1st Prize
Parth Bagotra (6C), Aditya Sethi (6C)
Parth Sharma (6B), Kumud Rangera (6A)

16th BDMC 2018
Lyrical Representation
1st Prize
Gunjot Singh (8E), Rishabh Jain (8A)

16th BDMC 2018
Math-E-Necromancy
1st Prize
Armaan (8C), Malaank (8D)

16th BDMC 2018
Traditional Palate
1st Prize
Anisha Singh Rathore (9D)
Kamakshi Sharma (9E)